T-Rex Engineering Fuel Tank Chameleon
+

T-Rex Engineering Fuel Tank Chameleon

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • +1
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Fuel Tank Chameleon, AC Adapters for Pedal from T-Rex Engineering in the Fuel Tank series.


7 user reviews

T-Rex Engineering Fuel Tank Chameleon tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:T-Rex Engineering
  • Model:Fuel Tank Chameleon
  • Series:Fuel Tank
  • Category:AC Adapters for Pedals
  • Added in our database on:01/06/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

User Reviews T-Rex Engineering Fuel Tank Chameleon

Average Score:4.4( 4.4/5 based on 7 reviews )
 5 reviews71 %
 1 user review14 %
 1 user review14 %
Value For Money:
boogie les bons tuyaux09/20/2012

boogie les bons tuyaux's review(This content has been automatically translated from French)" Rediscover your PEDALS"

T-Rex Engineering Fuel Tank Chameleon
I just bought it, I had to incorporate it into my pedalboard, but ESRT day and night with my old installation.
I do not find it lacking.
going, perhaps more input to isolate the TimeFactor example.
I put the DD20 alone, all series pedals signal, and rgb and Equal loop separated.
a wonder!
»
grozeil01/17/2012

grozeil's review(This content has been automatically translated from French)

T-Rex Engineering Fuel Tank Chameleon
I use it for a year. The first I received was defective: hum, then quickly, she no longer worked. After exchange standard, the new has worked beyond my expectations: no buzz, it fuels without regard my entire pedalboard which certainly includes only the 9V, but has strong consumer digital pedals (including Timeline Strymon). The other pedals, consume less, are fed through strings without problems. Small switches used to select the output voltage (9 to 18V), but I do not need. Finally, the box is filled with various cables, sizes and colors, more than reason.

It replaces a Fuel Tank Classic buzzit that when I plugged the pedal power demand.
Finally, an excellent choice for a small power, which fits nicely in a pedalboard. I only regret one on / off switch.

Note also that it tends to heat up a lot, but so far, I have no problems during sessions that last long enough (more than 8 hours).
»
surfy11/11/2011

surfy's review(This content has been automatically translated from French)" If at that price it's buzz ..."

T-Rex Engineering Fuel Tank Chameleon
The config is good, but attention is more suited to someone who had relatively few pedals (say 8) and really different power supply. If you have that and more than 8 9v, choose a model with more output

And good, the model I received makes a monstrous buzz at the first use, then my power supply to + € 5 a garland emit less buzz. Incredible one alim that price. Return to sender and I will turn to the model Eagletone with less frills, more inputs and cheaper.

I did not note down to death, assuming that I have not had any luck.
»
Sam(edirien)04/06/2010

Sam(edirien)'s review(This content has been automatically translated from French)

T-Rex Engineering Fuel Tank Chameleon
Versatile, well supplied, making T-Rex features that fill me (that's why I bought it right?) Available at Rock Palace (you must wait 16 April in others ...) Comes with cables ... I still have a little something to look more closely at my whawha (1 535Q model that works 18v adapter with no problem with the 18v power supply in small buzz, 9v ... No pb)
In any case, it will do well in my future pedalboard.
»

News T-Rex Engineering Fuel Tank Chameleon

[Musikmesse] T-Rex Fueltank Chameleon

[Musikmesse] T-Rex Fueltank Chameleon

Published on 03/23/10
The company says that this is the most versatile power supply T-Rex ever built, and that it can feed a large number of diverse pedals.

T-Rex FuelTank Chameleon

Published on 01/06/10

Images T-Rex Engineering Fuel Tank Chameleon

  • T-Rex Engineering Fuel Tank Chameleon
  • T-Rex Engineering Fuel Tank Chameleon
  • T-Rex Engineering Fuel Tank Chameleon
  • T-Rex Engineering Fuel Tank Chameleon

Videos T-Rex Engineering Fuel Tank Chameleon

Manuals and other files T-Rex Engineering Fuel Tank Chameleon

Discover other products!

Other T-Rex Engineering aC Adapters for Pedals

Other categories in Accessories/Supplies for Guitar

Other names: fuel tank chameleon, fueltankchameleon, fueltank chameleon

Price evolution - T-Rex Engineering Fuel Tank Chameleon

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.