Behringer B-Control Fader BCF2000

Behringer B-Control Fader BCF2000

Motorized MIDI Control Surface of the B-Control series

User Reviews: 4.450 Average used price: $157

Technical specifications

The BCF2000 is a hands-on control surface with 100-mm motorized faders for control of virtual mixers, organ-drawbars, synths and samplers.

The BCF2000 is USB compatible, features full MIDI In/Out/Thru capability and includes 8 endless rotary encoders, each with a 15-element LED indicator plus a push-to-set function, that let you select, adjust, set and control a myriad of functions. Assign a dedicated knob, fader or key to your most frequently used functions and make edits without touching the mouse. Tweak “front panel” settings by simply turning a knob or sliding a fader. Simply connect your B-CONTROL to your computer via USB. Then assign and control MIDI/audio sequencers, software mixers or virtual synths/plug-ins with real knobs and faders

Source: Behringer website

User Reviews

MGR/Czar

"Behringer BCF2000"

The BCF is a usb powered motorized 8 fader control surface retailing for under $200. It has 2 buttons per channel along wit a endless rotary knobs. The BCF2000 comes logic, mackie, and hui control built in and can be programmed to control and midi ca...
Read more →
FP User

"Very good!"

I love this thing tho I wish I could use it as an audio interface its not a bad mixer at all. Then again its Behringer so maybe its best they stick to midi lol Price paid: $200 USD Its very easy to use in a session but I still havent figured out ho...
Read more →

Used price

Price evolution:

starting at $199

Lost in Audiofanzine ?

Welcome to the matrix! You are now in the section dedicated to the product Behringer B-Control Fader BCF2000. There are 500 images, 50 user review(s), 8 videos, 6 classifieds and 1 files to download. This section contains 8 tabs:

News
Here you will find all the news about the product Behringer B-Control Fader BCF2000. If you know something about it that we did not cover yet, don't hesitate to submit a news item to our team.
Media
The media section includes images, videos and audio files related to the product Behringer B-Control Fader BCF2000. If you have images, sounds or videos about it (you must have the rights to distribute this content), you can add them to our database
Articles
The articles section includes the Editorial Reviews and/or instructional Guide Articles about the product Behringer B-Control Fader BCF2000.
Tips & Tutorials
The tutorials and tips section includes user tips and tutorials to help you use the product Behringer B-Control Fader BCF2000. If you are very familiar with this product, we encourage you to share your knowledge by writing either a tip or a tutorial.
User reviews
The user reviews section includes the reviews written by members about the product Behringer B-Control Fader BCF2000. If you own it, we encourage you to give your opinion about it. If you don't own it but you would like some more information about it, don't hesitate to request a user reviews from other members who own of this product.
Price
The prices section allows you to find an online shop or the nearest shop selling the product Behringer B-Control Fader BCF2000 at the best price.
Classifieds
The classifieds section displays the ads of our members who want to sell, buy or exchange the product Behringer B-Control Fader BCF2000. You can also publish your own classified about this product: it's totally free!
Forums
The forums section includes all threads from our community about the product Behringer B-Control Fader BCF2000. Do you have a question, a problem, need advice or want to discuss? Don't be shy and come create your own thread.

Other names: bcf2000, bcf 2000, b control fader bcf2000, b controlfaderbcf2000, bcontrolfaderbcf2000, b control fader bcf 2000, BCF2000, BCF 2000

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.