Royer Labs R-121

Royer Labs R-121

Ribbon Microphone

User Reviews: 4.913 Average price: $1,433
Average used price: $1,020

User Reviews

joshsound

"Great!"

This is one of the finest ribbon mics that money can buy. It has an upgraded version by Royer, the R-122, but this one does sound almost as good. Traditionally ribbon mics are regarded as very fragile mics that you wan't to keep away from very high...
Read more →
ericthegreat

"very stylish"

The Royer Labs R- 121 mic is a weird looking device in my opinion but that doesn’t mean the sound isn’t good. with a permanently polarized 16-mm (0.63")diaphragm element and a preamp that requires 48V phantom power. It is built using a chassis for a ...
Read more →

Price, new

Price evolution:

starting at $1,295

Used price

No classified ad for this product

Technical specifications

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

Lost in Audiofanzine ?

Welcome to the matrix! You are now in the section dedicated to the product Royer Labs R-121. There are 87 images, 13 user review(s), 12 classifieds, 10 audio file, 3 prices, 3 news items and 1 video. This section contains 8 tabs:

News
Here you will find all the news about the product Royer Labs R-121. If you know something about it that we did not cover yet, don't hesitate to submit a news item to our team.
Media
The media section includes images, videos and audio files related to the product Royer Labs R-121. If you have images, sounds or videos about it (you must have the rights to distribute this content), you can add them to our database
Articles
The articles section includes the Editorial Reviews and/or instructional Guide Articles about the product Royer Labs R-121.
Tips & Tutorials
The tutorials and tips section includes user tips and tutorials to help you use the product Royer Labs R-121. If you are very familiar with this product, we encourage you to share your knowledge by writing either a tip or a tutorial.
User reviews
The user reviews section includes the reviews written by members about the product Royer Labs R-121. If you own it, we encourage you to give your opinion about it. If you don't own it but you would like some more information about it, don't hesitate to request a user reviews from other members who own of this product.
Price
The prices section allows you to find an online shop or the nearest shop selling the product Royer Labs R-121 at the best price.
Classifieds
The classifieds section displays the ads of our members who want to sell, buy or exchange the product Royer Labs R-121. You can also publish your own classified about this product: it's totally free!
Forums
The forums section includes all threads from our community about the product Royer Labs R-121. Do you have a question, a problem, need advice or want to discuss? Don't be shy and come create your own thread.

Other names: r 121, r121

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.