Chillbass 1x12 Bass Cabinet
+

Chillbass 1x12 Bass Cabinet

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

1x12 Bass Cabinet, Bass Guitar Speaker from Chillbass.


3 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Chillbass 1x12 Bass Cabinet tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Chillbass
  • Model: 1x12 Bass Cabinet
  • Category: Bass Guitar Speakers
  • Added in our database on: 02/09/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Chillbass 1x12 Bass Cabinet user reviews

Average Score:3.5( 3.5/5 based on 3 reviews )
 1 user review33 %
 1 user review33 %
Value For Money :
Bacbacou11/01/2014

Bacbacou's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" boff ..."

Chillbass 1x12 Bass Cabinet
very good on paper

SOUNDS

Have ...

OVERALL OPINION

advantages:
- Product very well finished and built
- Very light
- Easy to carry

disadvantage:

- No bass below 80 or 100Hz
- Bad sound ... (HP shoddy)

I think this French brand can do very good, it does not belong. I note that this notice is valid only for the standard normal version, I do not know the version of Neo.
»
glefunk10/18/2014

glefunk's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" 112 New tip top"

Chillbass 1x12 Bass Cabinet
-weight, performance, power and price
professional -usage
-I use it with a TH500 aguilar

SOUNDS

the top-level distribution and projection respect of his bass!

OVERALL OPINION

Hello everyone, I have just taken possession of a baffle Chillbass (112 Neo), I am delighted with my purchase because we are here in the high-end finishes are incredible and it soooooooooooooonne terrible.j'ai also had the opportunity to try other speakers and amp heads Chillbass slap whenever !!! fred on top of that is available and always listening with skills made in France.The prices are very reasonable compared to other American or other speakers that they are mass produced !!! I shoot a lot, so I was looking for a small speaker, compact, robust and above all that sounds, well that's it I trouvé.Voila so my opinion on the gear Chillbass thank you fred good job !!!
»
jeanlh-8307/17/2013

jeanlh-83's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" I have two!"

Chillbass 1x12 Bass Cabinet
I tried to optimize my amplification equipment without wanting to drop the sound level impact. I found my soft markbass and 104HF still difficult to lug around. I knew the work of Fred on a forum and got in touch with him. So I went on two Neo 1X12 cab that allow me to have a scalable configuration: one or two cabs in different situations! Terrible! And easily transportable, even alone.
I use either with a head Ampeg portabass or with EBS HD350.

SOUNDS

The sound is very natural and highly respects what hits him. The dynamic is and excellent distribution.

OVERALL OPINION

I had a lot of amplification systems before everything ... I think I have now found a good compromise between weight / power / space / sound. Obviously, I keep the fantasy of big amp as bass player, but for a regular professional use, it is really great! Anyway, Fred is very heavy too! I'd like to try elsewhere ... ;-)
The quality / price ratio is good in view of manufacturing, without compromise!
These speakers are very beautiful, which is not bad!
In addition, it is nice to make a French craftsman as knowledgeable and passionate work that Fred. So yes, I would do this choice without hesitation!
www.chillbass.fr!
»

Chillbass 1x12 Bass Cabinet images

  • Chillbass 1x12 Bass Cabinet
  • Chillbass 1x12 Bass Cabinet
  • Chillbass 1x12 Bass Cabinet
  • Chillbass 1x12 Bass Cabinet

Chillbass 1x12 Bass Cabinet audio files

Discover other products!

Other names: 1x12 basscabinet, 1x12basscabinet, 1x 12 bass cabinet, 1 x12 bass cabinet, 1 x12 basscabinet, 1x12bass cabinet, 1x 12, 1 x12

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.