Numark Mixtrack Pro III
+

Numark Mixtrack Pro III

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Mixtrack Pro III, MIDI Control Surface for DJ from Numark.


1 user review
Prices starting at $199 average price: $214

Numark Mixtrack Pro III tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Numark
  • Model:Mixtrack Pro III
  • Category:MIDI Control Surfaces for DJs
  • Added in our database on: 01/22/2015

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Buy new Numark Mixtrack Pro III

Amazon Numark Mixtrack Pro 3 | USB DJ Controller with Trigger Pads & Serato DJ Lite Download (Includes Built-In Sound Card) $199
Sweetwater Mixtrack Pro 3 2-channel DJ Controller $229

Numark Mixtrack Pro III user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Audience: Value For Money :
ish'em04/27/2017

ish'em's review"It rocks!"

Numark Mixtrack Pro III
I bought the mixtrack pro 3 to replace my aging Vestax VCI-100.
I intend to use it for mixing in bars and parties. I’ve owned it for a month now.
I especially like the integrated audio interface and the total integration with Serato Dj.
The jogs are nice. There are 4 cue points per song. Several loop modes, manual, automatic and a mode for launching loops.
The FX management is quite interesting. You have three switches and a touch strip to control FX levels. Assigning the FX can be done simply and there’s a tap tempo mode to control quantization. VU-meters are efficient ans headphones can be managed with the cue per deck and mixing the headphone volume.. It also has lopass and hipass filters. Sinally, the browse key is very practical – a click to go further in browsing and shift+click to go back.

Lately, a TSI allowing setting and compatibility with Traktor Pro 2 was uploaded on tracktorbible. It works sensibly the same.

Although not an experienced DJ (I’m a composer first), I believe this controller to be able to satisfy both beginners and advanced users.

A real jewel of a device.
»

Numark Mixtrack Pro III news

[NAMM] 2 Numark Mixtrack mkIII controllers

[NAMM] 2 Numark Mixtrack mkIII controllers

Published on 01/24/15
The Numark Mixtrack DJ MIDI controller is upgraded this year with a third generation of standard and Pro models.

Numark Mixtrack Pro III images

  • Numark Mixtrack Pro III
  • Numark Mixtrack Pro III
  • Numark Mixtrack Pro III
  • Numark Mixtrack Pro III

Discover other products!

Competing MIDI Control Surfaces for DJs

Other Numark mIDI Control Surfaces for DJs

Other categories in Computer Music for DJ

Other names: mixtrackproiii, mixtrack pro 3, mixtrackpro3

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.