Numark NDX900
+

Numark NDX900

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

NDX900, MIDI Control Surface for DJ from Numark.


10 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Numark NDX900 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Numark
  • Model:NDX900
  • Category:MIDI Control Surfaces for DJs
  • Added in our database on: 07/21/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Numark NDX900 user reviews

Average Score:4.4( 4.4/5 based on 10 reviews )
 5 reviews50 %
 3 reviews30 %
 1 user review10 %
Value For Money :
JimboSpins02/24/2013

JimboSpins's review"Great with software"

Numark NDX900
The Numark NDX900 is a USB DJ CD controller, I was able to spin and scratch on it as well as use it has an interface for my DJ software. Using this controller was easy because it has a large backlit display that looks great in bad lighting situations or poor lighting environments. I have used this unit at a few clubs and party’s. It has built in effects, and it is also good for remixing some songs and even sampling.
Getting this up and running was pretty quick and easy because to me it was very similar to the CDJ 1000 from Pioneer so it felt like it was as simple as that was. The Hot cues are great and have a fast response. The FX’s are ok, but they didn’t do anything spectacular for me because there were only a few of them built into the Numark NDX900.
This unit (NDX900) is a great unit to start off with because it is very easy to work with and learn from. Most all of the other units that I have used are very similar to this one, they are just more in depth. Depending on which software you use with the NDX900 will determine how easy it is to use but you can pretty much use it with any program you want to use it with. Mine came with Virtual DJ and I loved using it with that because it was easy to work with.
The build of this unit is great, and it does not seem cheap. It cost a little over 300 dollars but I purchased it used for under 280. This unit was one of my favorite units to do remixes with via the software because I am so familiar with using it and it has become very easy and quick to work with.
»
dB Temp.03/07/2012

dB Temp.'s review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" A leap forward"

Numark NDX900
How long have you use it?
Recently, but tests carried out on the surface are very positive.
What is the particular feature you like best and least?
EN + The size of the plate, versatility, effects, samples, appearance.
Rglage of the sensitivity of the plates for rigging Mix.
EN - Controller for Traktor, very little effect, more samples, the cot rgler complicated interface.
Have you tried many other models before acqurir?
Yes, DJ for over 26 years, I have had time to touch a lot of rgies.
Just before, Final Scratch 2 pilot with two AXIS 9.
How do you report qualitprix?
Nothing wrong.
With experience, you do again this choice? ...dropoff Window
Yes, I am for this brand, which is often poor reputation for reliability.
I mostly stuck with Pioneer t 500 s with my AXIS.
I also want to say that I'm a tutorial created for rglages as much as a reserve.
»
benedet12/30/2011

benedet's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Numark NDX900
ENfete this deck is a scam because the NDX800 is exactly the same as NDX900
»
Realaze06/19/2013

Realaze's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Good machine."

Numark NDX900
How long have you use it?

Few months.

What is the particular feature you like best and least?

Plus:

- Effects.
- Cues / samplers.
- All functions of small patients are revealed progressively and make us really say that a gas plant in hands.

The least:

- Pitch not super accurate.
- Plastic tray.
- Organization of calamitous files usb is not possible a brothel ...

Have you tried many other models before buying it?

Denon DN-S3700.

How would you rate the quality / price?

Excellent.

With experience, you do again this choice?

With this budget, so no problem, but if I had the money I'd rather take another DN-S3700.
»

Numark NDX900 news

[NAMM] Numark NDX900

[NAMM] Numark NDX900

Published on 07/21/11
Numark introduces NDX900, a DJ controller and MP3/CD/USB player.

Numark NDX900 images

  • Numark NDX900
  • Numark NDX900
  • Numark NDX900
  • Numark NDX900

Discover other products!

Other Numark mIDI Control Surfaces for DJs

Other categories in Computer Music for DJ

Other names: ndx 900, , ndx900, ndx 900 im9, ndx900im9, ndx 900 im 9, ndx900 im9, ndx900 im9

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.