Pioneer DDJ-ERGO-V
+

Pioneer DDJ-ERGO-V

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

DDJ-ERGO-V, MIDI Control Surface for DJ from Pioneer belonging to the DDJ-ERGO model.


16 user reviews
Find it in the classifieds starting at $278 avg used price: $262Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Pioneer DDJ-ERGO-V tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Pioneer
  • Model:DDJ-ERGO
  • Category:MIDI Control Surfaces for DJs
  • Added in our database on: 09/29/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Pioneer DDJ-ERGO-V user reviews

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 11 reviews )
 1 user review9 %
 5 reviews45 %
 1 user review9 %
Value For Money :
babas5106/22/2013

babas51's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Pioneer DDJ-ERGO-V
Hello,

For my part, I just bought dj ergo. I find the sound produced is not good. I connected to powered speakers AudioPhony, and I think I had better with my gemini cdm 3600. Is there a special to manipulation?
»
JMY0106/19/2013

JMY01's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Good controller 8/10"

Pioneer DDJ-ERGO-V
Last year
Hercules
+ Ergonomics and the possibility of the afternoon with various Virtual DJ Traktor Serato programs!!
the - the finishing jog's not ideal, but good for their first controller should not be too hard. The brand has evolved over a year's time at the Pioneer will be enhanced to capture a good market for their brand image.
If I'm starting so I will ever be the choice for me but the trend is there.
»
francksono05/23/2013

francksono's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Very good machine"

Pioneer DDJ-ERGO-V
Dj retired I was looking for a nice tool to mix a little at home.
This little controller is really good. I mapped with Traktor Pro2 and after several hours of trying and personal settings is a real toy for big DDJ Ergo.
I was afraid of buying a gadget quenini but it's a small killing.
K looks better but my dealer had not in stock ;)

Voilou, a very good machine that blends very well with the software Traktor Pro2 treats my daughter and 6-month ave these little light!
»
tekn04/15/2013

tekn's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" it starts to no longer be a toy."

Pioneer DDJ-ERGO-V
I use two months.
I try hercules controllers and I play with a mixer cdj 1000 nuo 5 ecler.

The interface is very nice, you can put over the computer.
Jogs are really good quality is found almost touch the cdj 1000. The crossfader is strong.

Too bad the sound quality is not the appointment but it is still up to the price. The knobs are really hard to turn, and the small matter does not help, clammy hands and it slips.
The traktor s2 better sound but ddj ergo jogs with these quality provides better touch.
The value for money is correct.
It is suitable for beginners but challenging dj, this is really more of a toy, you begin to have something interesting but not pro.
»

Pioneer DDJ-ERGO-V news

[NAMM] Pioneer DDJ-ERGO-V

[NAMM] Pioneer DDJ-ERGO-V

Published on 01/19/12
The Pioneer DDJ-ERGO-V controller now benefits from native plug & play support built into Algoriddim’s djay software.

Pioneer DDJ-ERGO-V

Published on 11/16/11

Pioneer DDJ-ERGO-V

Published on 09/29/11

Pioneer DDJ-ERGO-V images

  • Pioneer DDJ-ERGO-V
  • Pioneer DDJ-ERGO-V
  • Pioneer DDJ-ERGO-V
  • Pioneer DDJ-ERGO-V

Pioneer DDJ-ERGO-V videos

Discover other products!

Other Pioneer mIDI Control Surfaces for DJs

Other categories in Computer Music for DJ

Other names: ddj ergo v, ddjergov, ddj ergo, ddjergo, , ergov

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.