Vestax VCI-100 Black
+

Vestax VCI-100 Black

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

VCI-100 Black, MIDI Control Surface for DJ from Vestax in the VCI series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Vestax VCI-100 Black tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Vestax
  • Model:VCI-100 Black
  • Series:VCI
  • Category:MIDI Control Surfaces for DJs
  • Added in our database on: 01/03/2009

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Vestax VCI-100 Black user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
jayneural02/14/2012

jayneural's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Excellent controller, very robust"

Vestax VCI-100 Black
User for 4 years

Before moving to VCI-100, I tried the Hercules DJ Console Mac Edition and the Kontrol DJ (KDJ).

The most:
- The quality of manufacture
- The good overall ergonomics
- The excellent jog wheels
- Active community for excellent mappings or firmware mods (including those in DJTechtools)
- Portability

Cons:
- No sound card built into the case, but good with a small NI Audio 2 to 100 €, it is set.

Price / Quality: It was very expensive at its output (600 to 800 € depending on the edition), it is now at less than 300 € Used! He pourtemps much better than Hercules, and Reloop company, and qualitée is much better! In terms of manufacturing it is also much better than the VCI-100MkII succeeding.
»

Vestax VCI-100 Black news

Vestax Releases Black VCI-100

Vestax Releases Black VCI-100

Published on 01/05/09
Vestax released its VCI-100 MIDI Control Surface - in Black.

Vestax VCI-100 Black images

  • Vestax VCI-100 Black
  • Vestax VCI-100 Black
  • Vestax VCI-100 Black
  • Vestax VCI-100 Black

Discover other products!

Other Vestax mIDI Control Surfaces for DJs

Other categories in Computer Music for DJ

Other names: vci 100 black, vci100black, vci100 black, vci 100black

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.