ADJ (American DJ) Ultra Bar 6
+

ADJ (American DJ) Ultra Bar 6

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Ultra Bar 6, DMX Effect from ADJ (American DJ).

Prices starting at $200 Average price: $200
Reviews
Classified Ads
Forums

ADJ (American DJ) Ultra Bar 6 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: ADJ (American DJ)
  • Model: Ultra Bar 6
  • Category: DMX Effects
  • Added in our database on: 08/21/2013

 

 

The ADJ Ultra Bar 6 is a 22.5-inch (.5 meter) professional grade indoor linear fixture powered by six 3-Watt TRI (RGB: 3-IN-1) LEDs. Its bright chromatic 40-degree beam angle provides vibrant TRI color mixing designed for washing stages, walls and dance floors. Its rugged casing with patent pending Quick Align end locking allows for a seamless output of light with no breaks of color.

Ultra Bar 6 features built-in Color Macros (built-in colors), 6 DMX Channel Modes, 0-100% dimming and variable speed strobe. Plus, it offers flexible programming from its on-board 4-Button LED DMX-512 menu, or from the ADJ RFC RF wireless remote (sold separately).

 

 

Specifications:
- 22.5-inch (.5 meter) indoor Linear Bar with 6 x 3W Ultra bright TRI (RGB: 3-IN-1) LEDs
- Variable RGB color mixing offers a seemingly unlimited color palette - Great for Stage or Wall Washing!
- 6 DMX Channel Modes: 3, 5, 6, 7, 8 or 11 channels
- 5 operational modes: Auto (Program Run), Sound Active, RGB Dimmer, Static Color and DMX-512 Mode
- 3-Section Pixel control
- Patent Pending Quick Align (Magnetic)
- Beam Angle: 40 degrees
- Flicker Free
- 4-Button DMX LED Display
- 39 built-in Color Macros
- LED pulse & strobe effect
- Electronic Dimming: 0-100%
- Includes mounting brackets to mount on a wall or set on the ground
- Compatible with the ADJ RFC remote with RF control up to 30 ft./ 10M (sold separately)
- Long Life LEDs (Rated at approximately 50,000 hrs.)
- Power Draw: 22W
- Linkable: DMX via 3-pin XLR cable; Power via IEC daisy-chain power link (Up to 25 Ultra Bar 6 fixtures)
- Multi-voltage operation: AC 100V-240V 50/60Hz
- Dimensions (LxWxH): 560 x 63 x 90mm
- Weight:  1.6 kg.

 

 

ADJ PARTNER :

www.vnb.fr

 

»

Buy new ADJ (American DJ) Ultra Bar 6

Amazon American DJ ULTRA Bar 6 Level 1 $199.99

ADJ (American DJ) Ultra Bar 6 images

  • ADJ (American DJ) Ultra Bar 6
  • ADJ (American DJ) Ultra Bar 6
  • ADJ (American DJ) Ultra Bar 6
  • ADJ (American DJ) Ultra Bar 6

Discover other products!

Other names: ultrabar 6, ultrabar6, ultra bar6

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.