Cort Earth 72
+

Cort Earth 72

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Earth 72, Dreadnought Steel String Guitar from Cort in the Earth series.


2 user reviews
Find it in the classifieds starting at $120 avg used price: $120Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Cort Earth 72 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Cort
  • Model:Earth 72
  • Series:Earth
  • Category:Dreadnought Steel String Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 05/25/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Cort Earth 72 user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
Audience: Value For Money :
tintin441710/15/2006

tintin4417's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Cort Earth 72
Solid sitka spruce table

Other wood mahogany (I think enin)

The handle is trs enjoyable, it is fine and well suited to my hand (knowing that I am a teenager)

UTILIZATION

The handle is trs enjoyable as I said above dj.

Access in acute is not very easy, if not impossible!

The guitar is dreadnought type lgre

Premire is my guitar and the sound for me is plutt good, the highs are a bit hidden by the low, they do not sound very trs.

SOUNDS

The sound is great, good style blues or even on the side.

OVERALL OPINION

I bought a year ago.

The look is pleasing.

This is my guitar Premire is a luthier who gave me advice.

The report price is great quality for about 170 a year ago I had a solid top guitar mcaniques oil bath.

With exprience, I do it again this election, this guitar is great for beginners and also for those who have exprience, we never tire of it!
»
Dish105/23/2010

Dish1's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Built for picking blues!!"

Cort Earth 72
Solid Sitka table, ribs, back and mahogany neck, rosewood fingerboard ... Everything is OK!

UTILIZATION

Handle end, the format 000 is nice, light guitar.

SOUNDS

Here we are,
I want to say that I have guitars of famous brand: martin, fender custom shop ...
So ...
This small Cort is a real slap guitar:
Mahogany is beautiful, 0 default, I mounted a powerful pull in 13-58 Elexis and it does not flinch. The sound is excellent with fingers, she reminds me of my martin 000-1 (...), for a small size it has a certain sound projection, in short, a treat!
However I find it very typical for the blues, ragga ... the pick is much less well but no shame in it because it already sends serious accurate records.

OVERALL OPINION

For a first guitar can go for it, scratch for experienced no PB you will find your account!
Personally, I have long denied that mark and then I had the opportunity to try several at a friend Cort luthier who interrogated me and frankly this one is great!
Problem? Can we trust the whole series?
»

Cort Earth 72 images

  • Cort Earth 72
  • Cort Earth 72
  • Cort Earth 72
  • Cort Earth 72

Discover other products!

Other Cort dreadnought Steel String Guitars

Other categories in Steel String Guitars

Other names: earth72

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.