Behringer Podcastudio FireWire
+

Behringer Podcastudio FireWire

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Podcastudio FireWire, Home Studio Package from Behringer.


5 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Behringer Podcastudio FireWire tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Behringer
  • Model:Podcastudio FireWire
  • Category:Home Studio Packages
  • Added in our database on: 08/10/2008
PODCASTUDIO comes with a studio-grade FireWire audio interface which includes the BEHRINGER Edition of Ableton Live Lite 4 music production software for PC and Mac computers. The package also features a professional 8-input mixer, high-quality headphones and a studio microphone plus cable.

Source: Behringer

»

Behringer Podcastudio FireWire user reviews

AlanForPresident06/06/2012

AlanForPresident's review"My first podcast"

Behringer Podcastudio FireWire
If you are looking for a Podcast Kit then the Behringer Podcastudio FireWire is just what you need. I have been using it for a while now and though about upgrading to something better several times but I keep telling my self why. If its working great and it’s a good quality and hasn’t failed me yet so I have no reason to want to move on and upgrade. I have tried a few other pod casting packages from local stores most of them are cheap and didn’t sound to good.

I am happy I chose to purchase this kit, I did it without any knowledge on this type of stuff and pod casting was new to me. The sounds is great and everything is really easy to set up I looked at the instructions and manual for a few mins . Probably less than 5 minutes and I was able to understand just about everything. I started my first pod cast almost immediately and was broadcasting it in now time. I have recommended this to a friend and now he has it and has been using it for a while now.

The mixing console that comes with it doesn’t seem to well built though, so I wouldn’t plan on something not breaking off it you drop it. So you will have to make sure you take care of it. The mic sounds good enough to record your pod cast or any type of look show you may have. Don’t try to use the mic to record instruments or singing vocals or anything like that because it will sound horrible. For the price you will love what you get with the Behringer Podcastudio Fire Wire kit. If something every happens to mine, I will go out and buy this exact same kit in a heartbeat.
»
damich4209/13/2008

damich42's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Behringer Podcastudio FireWire
Hi fifiToulon I must be no I can not find the installation diagram of the system on the manufacturer's website
if you read this message thank you to withdraw this thorn from the foot ....
»
ExomRecords10/15/2012

ExomRecords's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" to avoid"

Behringer Podcastudio FireWire
I mean the table behringer, it blows to death.
»
FifiToulon02/26/2007

FifiToulon's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Behringer Podcastudio FireWire
I use this product for a month

J'apprcie be able to make acquisitions in HD video on my MacPro and have her back permanently. (Mac's sound output is disabled during capture HD). In addition, the table also allows me to grate my other multiple inputs (DVD, Tuner ...). The outputs are connected studio monitors Samson Resolv 40a.
He misses 1 2 between ncessaires my personal use. Some problems with other FireWire peripherals including some external hard drives refuse to mount if they are not connected at boot (APRS various tests, I feel that this concern is the MacPro!).
The microphone is also very useful for voice-over and very well made. If you are considering acquiring a look at the reviews for each product that are Submitted on this site. They are pretty good except the headphone is trs jug means (not used enough to rate a honnte).
For cons, the dballage if I found all the documentation for each device, it lacked the essential (forgotten?) EST - say the assembly Schematic of Systm that I found on the manufacturer's website!

I have not tried other products before the acquisition. It was a purchase "favorite", given the price and it allows extensions
The ratio quality-price is good trs
I do it again this acquisition without problem
»

Behringer Podcastudio FireWire images

  • Behringer Podcastudio FireWire
  • Behringer Podcastudio FireWire
  • Behringer Podcastudio FireWire
  • Behringer Podcastudio FireWire

Discover other products!

Other Behringer home Studio Packages

Other categories in Studio & Home Studio

Other names: podcastudio firewire, podcastudiofirewire, podcastudio fw, podcastudio fire wire, podcast studio fw

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.