Denon DP 6000
+

Denon DP 6000

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

DP 6000, Other Hi-Fi Product from Denon.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Denon DP 6000 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Denon
  • Model:DP 6000
  • Category:Other Hi-Fi Products
  • Added in our database on: 01/07/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Denon DP 6000 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Json04/21/2010

Json's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Denon DP 6000
Platinum bought in 1982. (X2)
listening and comparison to the same era with a Garrard 401 SME 3012. Stanton, Sonus, Grado. A SL 1600MK2 and 1200MK2 also equipped cell Stanton, Sonus and Grado.
For a professional club startup a little slow and variable speed is 6% Max;
Platinum use NHK ect, for the clubs Palace Paris, Grand Odeon Montpellier, Nice papagayo etcDans the anne 76 84
Also found in other nightclubs, Garrard 401 and Technics SL
The musical qualities contributed by the other models SITS are:
More depth in the bass that are also more Retailer, medium clearer, more acute end, more micro information, we dun catch up on all parameter.
The dynamique.nest no exception.
Built for a lifetime to see more
For high-Fidler DP 80 with a bit higher, a great Vintage Lentran direct. High-end Japanese.
Prices in 76, about 6500 francs without arms and plinth.

»

Discover other products!

Other names: dp 6000, dp6000, dp 60 00, dp60 00

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.