Trinnov Audio Pro D-Mon|8
+

Trinnov Audio Pro D-Mon|8

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

D-Mon|8, Monitor Controller from Trinnov Audio Pro in the D-MON series.

User reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Trinnov Audio Pro D-Mon|8 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Trinnov Audio Pro
  • Model:D-Mon|8
  • Series:D-MON
  • Category:Monitor Controllers
  • Added in our database on: 02/16/2015

7.1 multichannel integrated monitoring controller for the Avid protocol with built-in proprietary Optimizer room correction algorithm

• Full-featured monitoring, including the Optimizer room correction algorithm (8 channels)

• Full input and output routing matrix

• A/D, D/A and D/D converters

• Fully assignable and configurable control functions, such as Main, Cues, Alt, Talk-Back, Listen-Back, Headphones and more

• Compatible with the Avid EUCON protocol consoles (Avid Artist, S3, S5, S6…)

• X-Mon interface for the Avid D-Command and D-Control consoles (Icon Series)

• Built-in 18x16 mixer

• Analog and digital inserts

• Audio resolution up to 24-bit / 192 kHz

• 64-bit floating internal processing

• 16 Digital I/Os on D-Sub 25

• 8 line-level analog inputs

• 16 line-level analog outputs

8 Digital inserts (D-Sub 25)

• Talk-Back In : 1+1 (phantom power)

• Listen-Back In: 1+1 (phantom power)

• BNC Word Clock I/O

• GPIOS: 2 in / 1 out (footswitch, remote commands)

»

Trinnov Audio Pro D-Mon|8 news

Trinnov D-MON integrated monitoring controllers

Trinnov D-MON integrated monitoring controllers

Published on 02/16/15
French manufacturer Trinnov Audio Pro launches the D-MON Series, a new range of digital integrated monitoring processors for pro studios.

Trinnov Audio Pro D-Mon|8 images

  • Trinnov Audio Pro D-Mon|8

Discover other products!

Other categories in Amps & Monitors

Other names: dmon8, d mon8

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.