Elation Professional Platinum Spot 15R Pro
+

Elation Professional Platinum Spot 15R Pro

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Platinum Spot 15R Pro, Moving Head from Elation Professional.

User reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Elation Professional Platinum Spot 15R Pro tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Elation Professional
  • Model:Platinum Spot 15R Pro
  • Category:Moving Heads
  • Added in our database on: 08/01/2014

The Platinum Spot 15R PRO features the MSD Platinum 15R, 300-watt lamp from Phillips™, 16-bit resolution on all motor functions, 2 gobo wheels with a total of 8 interchangeable, rotating, and indexing glass gobos, 14 fixed indexing gobos, variable CMY color mixing, a static color wheel with 6 dichroic colors including UV and CTB, 3 facet rotating / indexing prism, frost filter, motorized focus / zoom system with an 9° to 27° beam angle, pan/tilt lock, built-in EWDMX wireless DMX receiver, 3 and 5pin DMX connections, full color 180° reversible menu display with 6 button touch control panel, battery backup for display power, and a multi-voltage universal auto switching power supply (100-240v).

FEATURES

540°/630° Pan
265° Tilt
Pan/Tilt Lock
8 / 16 Bit Resolution Adjustable Movement
1/3 Smaller @ Output of 700/1200 Watt Fixture
Motorized Focus
6 Button Touch Control Panel
Full Color 180° Reversible Menu Display
EWDMX Wireless DMX Receiver
Microphone for Sound Activated Programs
Rechargeable Backup Battery for Menu Display
Stand Alone Operation with Master/Slave Function
Software Upload via Optional External DMX Accessary
 
LAMP
Philips 300-Watt MSD PLATINUM 15R
13,500 Lumen, 8,000k, >75 CRI, 1500 Hour Average Life
 
PHOTOMETRICS
Max 84,200 LUX @2,5M 9°
Zoomrange: 9° to 27° Beam Angle
 
EFFECTS
Frost Filter
Motorized Iris: 5% - 100%
Two Direction Rainbow Effect
Mechanical Dimming: 0% - 100%
High Speed Mechanical Shutter / Strobe
3 Facet Rotating Prisms
 
COLOR
Variable CMY
8 Static Dichroic Colors Including UV + CTB + White (Open)
 
GOBOS
2 Gobo Wheels With 8 Interchangeable Glass Rotating / Indexing Gobos
Plus 14 Static Interchangable Gobos Plus Open
Size: Glass Gobo: OD 16.3mm / ID 10mm
Metal Gobo: OD 16.3mm / ID 11mm
 
 
CONTROL / CONNECTIONS
3 DMX Channel Modes (21 / 23 / 34)
3pin & 5pin DMX In/Out
powerCON Power In
 
SIZE / WEIGHT
Length: 409mm
Width: 419mm
Vertical Height: 541mm
Weight: 22,2kg
 
ELECTRICAL / THERMAL
AC 100-240V - 50/60Hz
420W Max Power Consumption
-25°C to 45°C 

Source: http://www.elationlighting.eu/

»

Elation Professional Platinum Spot 15R Pro images

  • Elation Professional Platinum Spot 15R Pro
  • Elation Professional Platinum Spot 15R Pro
  • Elation Professional Platinum Spot 15R Pro
  • Elation Professional Platinum Spot 15R Pro

Discover other products!

Other Elation Professional moving Heads

Other categories in Automated fixtures

Other names: PlatinumSpot 15R Pro, Platinum Spot15R Pro, Platinum Spot 15RPro, Platinum Spot 15 R Pro, PlatinumSpot 15 R Pro, Platinum Spot15 R Pro, Platinum Spot 15 RPro

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.