Roland MT-90U
+

Roland MT-90U

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

MT-90U, Multimedia Speaker from Roland.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Roland MT-90U tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Roland
  • Model: MT-90U
  • Category: Multimedia Speakers
  • Added in our database on: 10/04/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Roland MT-90U user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
stompboxjon12/02/2012

stompboxjon's review"It has a great design and it is very portable"

Roland MT-90U
The Roland MT-90U has a styles and sleek design that is nice enough to display. You will be able to change the speed and the pitch of your music files with this player. You can play songs on this in so many different formats like WAV, MP3, USB and it even lets you plug in MIDI data with it. It comes with a wireless remote to control all of the function that it has to offer.
The MT-90U is easy to use and it is small and compact. I use to take this thing with me everywhere that I went. It comes with a power supply 9 volt wall charger. There are no digital inputs or outputs but it does have MIDI out and USB connections. It is a 16 track MIDI sequencer with some basic effects like chorus, and reverb. But it comes loaded with over 348 presets. Some of those presets are very good and some are not very good. It will just come down to personal taste with how you personally like them.
The best function of the MT-90U is that it is compatible with pretty much any format you have or use on a regular basis. You can load your songs in on it with your USB drive in a number of different formats. One thing that I did not expect to get out of this unit is a good built in speaker. Since there are no audio outputs what you see is what you get and you cannot use an external speaker system. For this unit to be so affordable it comes with a great sounding speaker built into it. The speaker does not provide a lot of low end frequencies but it is very clean and crisp.
You can also purchase a floppy disk drive, but it does not come with it. That is just about the only expansion that you can purchase for the MT-90U. You will not be disappointed with this unit and I highly recommend it. It looks great and can play anything you throw at it.
»

Roland MT-90U images

  • Roland MT-90U
  • Roland MT-90U

Roland MT-90U manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other categories in Audio Devices/Peripherals

Other names: mt 90u, mt90u, mt 90 u

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.