Pro Snake MTS0800-15 Multicore
+

Pro Snake MTS0800-15 Multicore

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

MTS0800-15 Multicore, Multi-Pair Cable from Pro Snake.


1 user review

Pro Snake MTS0800-15 Multicore tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Pro Snake
  • Model: MTS0800-15 Multicore
  • Category: Multi-Pair Cables
  • Added in our database on: 05/06/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Pro Snake MTS0800-15 Multicore user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Value For Money :
Rj_400005/06/2010

Rj_4000's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Small multi 8x furling"

Pro Snake MTS0800-15 Multicore
I have been using ... 1 day

Regarding my exprience, I worked mostly with models more 'pro', found in rental Gnrale.

Description and comment:
Small multi Lger 8 pairs microphones 15m reel.

At first sight, Plutt well built.

The reel is small, all plastic and looks a bit Lger for use.
It is equipped with a brake. But it does not prevent the cable from unravels everything.
In my opinion, should prvoir attachment to secure the connectors when the cables wound ets (for transportation).
Females on the drum are equipped facilities and a lock does not catch.

The panou is short: just enough to connect the 8 inputs on my DM1000 ...
The cables are protected coastal panou correctly, although not very thick, of course.
Amphenol connectors from Neutrik seem nearly equivalents in terms of use.

I think that is manufactured in Germany. In any case, the logo is clearly visible Dreitec. (For info, visit http://www.dreitec.eu).

Construction quite correct, therefore, for the hardware cheap.

First test: all the air cbl correctly. Dj is a.

I bought a Plutt to save rpeter and as multi scene.

For multi primary, I have a fawn all 24 / 8 30m ...
»

Discover other products!

Other names: mts080015multicore, mts 0800 15 multicore, mts080015 multicore, mts0800 15multicore, mts080 015multicore, mts080 015 multicore

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.