Maurice Dupont GRAND AUDITORIUM GA30
+

Maurice Dupont GRAND AUDITORIUM GA30

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

GRAND AUDITORIUM GA30, Other Acoustic Guitar from Maurice Dupont.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Maurice Dupont GRAND AUDITORIUM GA30 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Maurice Dupont
  • Model: GRAND AUDITORIUM GA30
  • Category: Other Acoustic Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 11/11/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Maurice Dupont GRAND AUDITORIUM GA30 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
patrice.goyaud12/30/2005

patrice.goyaud's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Maurice Dupont GRAND AUDITORIUM GA30
MODEL large auditorium manufactured by Maurice Dupont, Cognac maker (16)
12 boxes non-cash
openwork head
mahogany neck, button bne
pice franais massive table, dam scallopbr /> back and wicker covers Indian Solid Rosewood
bridge and ankles bne
dcorations wood (SLAR) & pearl
mcaniques vintage waverly
the woods, the dcoration are gorgeous, the quality of construction and assembly is parfaite.C is a high-end trs.
Its size and type of dam to the apparent plutt MODELS Martin 000 30s.

UTILIZATION

The handle contains 12 boxes non-cash, all that without pan Access in acute stroke is srieusement questioned. Can not play some songs from my directory.
As against the handle is an absolute comfort and its width (46mm at nut of head) makes the game ais fingerstyle.
The guitar is perfectly trslgre balance, its dimensions are almost those of a classic, with wicker covers more lgrement Troit.
The guitar appears to take rev as comfortable to play, its small size is a major asset.

SOUNDS

Given its small size, the volume is impressive, the projection is completely exceptional and notes Dfine, characters with a lens that gives magic son.Un flick of the fingers of his right hand on the strings , and his pulse: a cathedral!
Although trs Honourable mdiator plays his golf prdilection is fingerstyle, all styles confondus.le game open tuning is bluffing!

OVERALL OPINION

This guitar was built t in April 1998 by Maurice Dupont itself because it is the prototype n2 MODEL prfigurant the large auditorium, put the catalog in the future.
I learned something new for half price (that is to say 1500 euros) in sales dpt in a music store Angoulme when I met Maurice m'apprtait Dupont to order the same but with cutaway.
Whatever the pan once the guitar is a godsend for me vritable, the sound is phnomnal 12 boxes and non-cash (to refine and allger the table) and his dam scallop foreigners are not the qualities of this wonderful instrument intrinsques
»

Discover other products!

Other Maurice Dupont other Acoustic Guitars

Other categories in Acoustic Guitars

Other names: grand auditorium ga30, grandauditoriumga30, grand auditorium ga 30

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.