JB Systems Vibe 30
+

JB Systems Vibe 30

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Vibe 30, Other PA/Live Sound Speaker Cabinet from JB Systems.


5 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

JB Systems Vibe 30 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: JB Systems
  • Model: Vibe 30
  • Category: Other PA/Live Sound Speaker Cabinets
  • Added in our database on: 03/30/2005

:: Product Description
Solid, high strength, MDF enclosure
Scratch resistant polyurethane painting
Perfect for Permanent installations
Perfect for Portable use
Heavy Duty Rigging Points
2 High Power 15” Woofers with ALU basket
High Power 1,75” Titanium Driver
Specially designed Glass fiber horn
Built-in heavy duty carrying handles
Heavy duty rubber feet

:: Technical Information
Power Capacity: 600Wrms (1200Wpeak)
Input impedance: 4Ω
Input Sensitivity: 100dB 1W/1m
Max. SPL: 131dB
Frequency response: 45 - 20.000Hz
Nominal dispersion: 70° x 70° (HxV)
Dimensions: 116.0 x 55.5 x 65.0 cm
Weight: 47kg

»

JB Systems Vibe 30 user reviews

Average Score:4.5( 4.5/5 based on 5 reviews )
 3 reviews60 %
 2 reviews40 %
Value For Money :
08/13/2007

Anonymous 's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

JB Systems Vibe 30
No problem since I have is a little more than 2 years, I can tell you that ca "geule" I never had any other previous speakers but for my pregnant premires j ''m entirely satisfied.

very good report qualitprix a very good forum for a very affordable price.

I will not repeat that choice, because with time I will opt for a larger brand but whatever my future choice I will not speak of these speakers ngativement not to say this series.
»
bertrant.lajumeg08/22/2012

bertrant.lajumeg's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Good product"

JB Systems Vibe 30
I use VIBE 30 for two months.
I tried the JBL 125 jrx I found poorer performance level.
Most: quality / price / performance for the very good not too expensive, and very convenient transportation wheels, I can move all alone (unless 20 steps).
Cons: The finishes are excellent.
Price / quality ratio: good
I do it again this choice? Yes, of course.
»
Djpinpon10/24/2011

Djpinpon's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

JB Systems Vibe 30
How long have you use it?

Rented several times for big performances.

Have you tried many other models before buying it?

Yes, rent for the same range, see larger. In possession of own smaller model.

The +: Very good rand, two boomer avoids setting up a no subwoofer.

The -: the weight, but facilitated by the presence of the wheel.

How would you rate the quality / price? I find it pretty good

With experience, you do again this choice? I think only a pair aquérir quickly because I must change my current speakers.
»
rgot04/17/2006

rgot's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

JB Systems Vibe 30
It has been almost a year since I use 30 in our Sound6Tem vibes, I must say that the ratio quality price is unbeatable, with a yield of 100dB, it's very good stuff that could be compared to speakers costing up to 200 300 euros more expensive easy! A consultant!!
»

JB Systems Vibe 30 images

  • JB Systems Vibe 30
  • JB Systems Vibe 30
  • JB Systems Vibe 30
  • JB Systems Vibe 30

Discover other products!

Other names: vibe30

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.