Mach Audio M?Flex 15XP
+

Mach Audio M?Flex 15XP

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

M?Flex 15XP, Other PA/Live Sound Speaker Cabinet from Mach Audio.

Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Mach Audio M?Flex 15XP tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Mach Audio
  • Model: M?Flex 15XP
  • Category: Other PA/Live Sound Speaker Cabinets
  • Added in our database on: 11/21/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Mach Audio M?Flex 15XP user reviews

ptitetre10/25/2005

ptitetre's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Mach Audio M?Flex 15XP
M-FLEX series is an all new generation of roto-molds amplified professional speakers. They offer unique functionalities such as:

o DSP digital processing circuit (Digital Signal Processor) featuring ingaales performance limitations and excellent acoustic Contrle in terms of crossover filtering, EQs and delay

o Technology digital switching bi-amp with power decoupage, permettantde reduce weight and size.

o Mlengeur with two built-among lines between micro and independent entrance that can be mixed and recopiesparment.

o Circuit active link for connecting M-Flex speaker infinity without signal loss.

o automatic sleep function

The digital amplifier technology is used to acquire a refroidissementactif system to install the M-Flex pregnant without problem of overheating in the ceiling.
The coaxial design of the M-Flex 12 unique, in fact the most compact roto-mold enclosure, lightweight and most powerful of the market. And its uniform dispersion, the M-Flex 12 is also usable in a horizontal configuration discreet ceiling. Whatever the application: live sound, scene or return agreement, M-Flex fits parfaitenment. In addition, a range of complte grip and mounting options has t develops as an integral part of the concept.

o Power rating IEC268: 310W
o Power handling crest: 1240W
o sensitivity 1W / 1m: 99dB
o Max SPL, long term: 124dB
o Max SPL, crest: 130dB
o + -3dB Bandwidth: 57Hz-20KHz
o Dispersion: 90x40
o Dimension: 670x480x400 mm
o Weight: 25 kg
»

Mach Audio M?Flex 15XP images

  • Mach Audio M?Flex 15XP
  • Mach Audio M?Flex 15XP
  • Mach Audio M?Flex 15XP

Discover other products!

Other Mach Audio other PA/Live Sound Speaker Cabinets

Other categories in PA Speaker Cabinets

Other names: m?flex 15xp, m?flex15xp, m?flex 15 xp, m?flex15 xp

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.