Attwood Audio Concert Stage
+

Attwood Audio Concert Stage

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Concert Stage, Solid-State Pre-amp from Attwood Audio.

Reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Attwood Audio Concert Stage tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Attwood Audio
  • Model: Concert Stage
  • Category: Solid-State Pre-amps
  • Added in our database on: 12/10/2013

 This Vinyl Phono Stage Pre-Amplifier was Hand built for you at our Specialist Analogue Audio Manufacturing Facility.

It is intended for use with low Output Moving Cartridges with Outputs Ranging from 2uV- 1mV

The input for the Cartridge Factory Set to 470 Ohms of Resistance

This pre-amplifier is supplied with a linear Regulated 24 Volt DC 300 mA External Power Supply, with Locking DC Connector, Mains Input Voltage requirements 230 @ 50 Hz,

Ce Marked.

With regard to the Installation we strongly recommend that you allow the Concert Stage to Standby for 5 minutes prior to use.

There are optional ground connections for the Turntable arm.

Low Output Moving Specifications

  • Input 470 Ohms 100pF
  • Gain@ 1khz 58 db
  • Input Sensitivity 2uV- 1mV
  • Proving Output Level 150 mV - 775mV
  • Signal to Noise Ratio Typically better than 70 db ( Input Terminated)
  • Input Overload 20dB
  • Distortion better than 0.03%
  • RIAA Response Accuracy Typically +/- 0.5%
»

Attwood Audio Concert Stage images

  • Attwood Audio Concert Stage

Discover other products!

Other categories in Microphone preamplifiers

Other names: concertstage

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.