Odyssey L Stand
+

Odyssey L Stand

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

L Stand, Stand & Rack from Odyssey.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Odyssey L Stand tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Odyssey
  • Model: L Stand
  • Category: Stands & Racks
  • Added in our database on: 09/02/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Odyssey L Stand user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
songboy09/02/2011

songboy's review"Better quality than expected"

Odyssey L Stand
What I like most about this stand is that it was built out of much better material than I had anticipated. I got it for relatively cheap (thank you ebay) and was expecting a sturdy yet cheaper made product. When the box arrived, it weighed a lot more than expected and upon opening it, I saw that it was actually made out of mostly heavy metal. Another thing I love is that you can adjust it to be rather tall which was good for me as it sits over my mixer and I can still easily see all of the knobs and such on my mixer. What I don't like about this stand is it does not break down quickly or easily. I can in fact be a pain when you are in a rush to setup live. As well as there are a couple of small pieces which if lost would essentially make it useless. So, if you are not rushed and aren't prone to losing small parts, this thing is great. Other things to say is that even after tightening the knobs to there max, there is a little bit of play/jiggle in the stand. It's not a deal breaker by any means but if I don't have to break the stand down, I always re tighten before I put my $2400 macbook pro on it, it's just common sense. Again, I got a great deal on ebay so I am extremely happy about the quality and for how little I paid for it. I have been using some orchestral music stands as my live laptop stand for a couple of years but finally decided to lighten my load a little. I definitely recommend this to people who don't want to spend $100 plus on the other options out there.
»

Odyssey L Stand images

  • Odyssey L Stand
  • Odyssey L Stand

Discover other products!

Other categories in Misc music/audio gear

Other names: lstand, l stand

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.