Behringer V-Tone Guitar Pack
+

Behringer V-Tone Guitar Pack

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

V-Tone Guitar Pack, STC-Shaped Guitar from Behringer in the V-Tone series.


20 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Behringer V-Tone Guitar Pack tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Behringer
  • Model: V-Tone Guitar Pack
  • Series: V-Tone
  • Category: STC-Shaped Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 11/14/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Behringer V-Tone Guitar Pack user reviews

Average Score:3.3( 3.3/5 based on 20 reviews )
 3 reviews15 %
 8 reviews40 %
 3 reviews15 %
 3 reviews15 %
 3 reviews15 %
Audience: Value For Money :
MGR/Anonymous04/21/2006

MGR/Anonymous's review"Behringer V-Tone Guitar Pack"

Behringer V-Tone Guitar Pack
Ive been playing for 2 years and i like slipknot music

I got it at a local shop for $200

I didn't like much of it because each one looks different.

Each one of these guitars look different. The cord was rubbish, it broke in 2 days so did the cheap straps.The picks were not very good.THe amp cannot give a good sound.The distortion sounded crap . The only good thing was the clean channel.

the quality wasn't very good especially with the electric guitar.

I think that this pack wasn't good at all.

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»
MGR/tartarus200509/28/2005

MGR/tartarus2005's review"Behringer V-Tone Guitar Pack"

Behringer V-Tone Guitar Pack
I bought it for £85 from gear4music.com because it comes with everything necessary to get started.

The guitar itself is pretty nice, gives a great sound. The behringer logo spoils the great strat body a bit, but it can easily be removed. The amp is great, packs a punch and has a wide variety of sounds. It comes with a useful chord chart too.

The plectrums, guitar cable, strap and strings are all useless, they should be replaced, but when done it'll be a top notch guitar. The plectrums are too stiff, even the thin ones. The guitar cable is usebale, but it gives alot of feedback which isnt great. the strap bust after about 2 months for me. The strings are useable too, but replace them for a great sound.

It is sturdily built, the amp is indestructible!

A great pack with a great amp and guitar. Just replace all of the accessories and remove the logo and you have a dirt cheap strat that plays brilliantly.

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»
MGR/Andrew Clark11/06/2004

MGR/Andrew Clark's review"Behringer V-Tone Guitar Pack"

Behringer V-Tone Guitar Pack
I bought this Guitar Package of of Musiciansfriend.com. I payed $100. I bought this because i wanted a cheap guitar to mess around with.

I loved the fact that this package came with a v-tone amp. Who cares if its now a big 100w amp. In my opinion and many of my friends, its sound qulaity beats my uncle's 120w Fender. I also like the guitar. It is a strat clone but I don't care. It is a great first guitar. I also liked how little i paid for it.

I did not like the strap that it came with. I just got a new one after it broke but it wasn't that big of a deal. i just got a cheap $3 one and it does just fine. i also was not pleased with the cord that was sent. But once again, i got another cheap one. Other than that i loved this package.

The amp was constructed very well. I love it. The guitar is just so so, but it was cheap and gets the job done.

All in all, this is a great first guitar package. what you save really makes it worth it. You save a couple hundred dollars, so you can afford to get a new cord, and a new strap. I would say that if i went back in time i would definitly buy this package again.

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»
MGR/The godfather09/19/2004

MGR/The godfather's review"Behringer V-Tone Guitar Pack"

Behringer V-Tone Guitar Pack
I got it at a local music store for 150$.

It looks like a stratocaster and the amp can make a lot of effects. The price is also really good for beginers.

this guitar always get out of tone after five minutes and it isn't good grounded you can take electric show on it

The guitar is really good and solid and look like a stratocaster. the pickups and the elctronic is correct for the price

For beginers this can be a really great deal

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»

Behringer V-Tone Guitar Pack images

  • Behringer V-Tone Guitar Pack
  • Behringer V-Tone Guitar Pack
  • Behringer V-Tone Guitar Pack
  • Behringer V-Tone Guitar Pack

Discover other products!

Other names: v tone guitar pack, vtoneguitarpack, v toneguitarpack, v t 1 guitar pack, v t 1 guitarpack, vt 1 guitarpack

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.