Numark PT-01USB
+

Numark PT-01USB

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

PT-01USB, Turntable from Numark.


1 user review
Prices starting at $85 average price: $85

Numark PT-01USB tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Numark
  • Model:PT-01USB
  • Category:Turntables
  • Added in our database on: 07/01/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Buy new Numark PT-01USB

Amazon Numark PT01USB | Portable Vinyl-Archiving Turntable for 33 1/3, 45, 78 RPM Records $85.24

Numark PT-01USB user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
JimboSpins10/25/2012

JimboSpins's review"Portable with a speaker on it"

Numark PT-01USB
The Numark PT-01USB is similar to the TTUSB, it is the exact same price and virtually does the same thing. The main difference between the two is that the PT-01USB is more portable and has a more rugged structure to it. It does come with a cover over it to protect it if you are moving it from one place to another. It also has a speaker on it, unlike the TTUSB from Numark that does not come with a speaker on the turntable.

The speaker that comes on the PT-01USB is not too bad at all, you are not going to get a lot of low end from this speaker, but the quality will be pretty crisp. If you do not want to use the speaker that is on the unit then you can just run the audio via RCA to an external sound source or do it via USB. Just like the TTUSB the PT-01USB comes with EZ Vinyl Converter, it can be used on PC or a Mac.

The PT-01USB will allow you to take it right out of the box, plug it in and use it. It is that easy, that is what makes it better than the TTUSB. You can take it right out and play it anywhere because it has a speaker on it and also it can be used with batteries. It will take 6 D batteries to use the PT-01USB. The cover that comes with the PT-01USB will protect it from damage and dust as well as provide a handle for you to carry it with.

I prefer the PT-01USB over the Numark TTUSB because of the on board speaker and option to use with batteries. It is more portable and better built. If you are looking for the next generation turntable that is not used for scratching than this is the way to go.

»

Numark PT-01USB news

Numark PT-01USB

Numark PT-01USB

Published on 10/28/08
Numark announces the release of PT-01USB portable vinyl archiving system. The PT-01USB permits users to listen to and transfer their vinyl records to digital MP3 files.

Numark PT-01USB images

  • Numark PT-01USB
  • Numark PT-01USB
  • Numark PT-01USB
  • Numark PT-01USB

Discover other products!

Other Numark turntables

Other categories in DJ players

Other names: pt 01usb, pt01usb, pt 01 usb, pt01 usb

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.