Butser Mountain Music 'Deco custom
+

Butser Mountain Music 'Deco custom

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

'Deco custom, Ukulele from Butser Mountain Music.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Butser Mountain Music 'Deco custom tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Butser Mountain Music
  • Model:'Deco custom
  • Category:Ukuleles
  • Added in our database on: 01/15/2019

Hand Built in Hampshire

»

Butser Mountain Music 'Deco custom user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Audience: Value For Money :
01/15/2019

Anonymous 's review"Lovely hand made Ukulele"

Butser Mountain Music 'Deco custom
The Ukulele itself is a Concert on the small end of the scale - but has a wider neck than usual for a Concert. It is very solidly made and smoothly finished with a very nice tone though acoustically it's a little quiet, (it can have a piezo pickup fitted if you are planning to use it for stage work; I wasn't going to so didn't get the pickup fitted)
»

Butser Mountain Music 'Deco custom images

  • Butser Mountain Music 'Deco custom
  • Butser Mountain Music 'Deco custom
  • Butser Mountain Music 'Deco custom
  • Butser Mountain Music 'Deco custom

Discover other products!

Other names: deco custom, decocustom

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.