Jackson RR3 Randy Rhoads EMG Limited Edition
+

Jackson RR3 Randy Rhoads EMG Limited Edition

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

RR3 Randy Rhoads EMG Limited Edition, V/XPL/FB Shaped Guitar from Jackson in the Pro series.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Jackson RR3 Randy Rhoads EMG Limited Edition tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Jackson
  • Model:RR3 Randy Rhoads EMG Limited Edition
  • Series:Pro
  • Category:V/XPL/FB Shaped Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 01/21/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Jackson RR3 Randy Rhoads EMG Limited Edition user reviews

MGR/Static7102/16/2005

MGR/Static71's review"Jackson RR3"

Jackson RR3 Randy Rhoads EMG Limited Edition
I bought this guitar from Musician's Friend in Trans. Red for $540, along with the hardshell case for $120.

I love the sound of this guitar. The Duncan Detonators sound so awesome and aggresive. I also love the luxury, such as the Floyd Rose, The great transparent finsih, and Jackson's signature sharkfin inlays.

There is only two things I don't like about this guitar. One is the pick-up selector is crap, I had to get it replaced twice! It just kept going out for some reason. Now I have a better one in there that I paid extra for, so It's awesome now. The ohter thing I don't like is of course the obvious, you can't sit down with it.

Everything in this guitar is freat in quality, except for the pick-up selector switch that seemed to crap out on me twice. Other than that this guitar can ring thunder from the heavens.

I love this guitar, It's a shame that the case for it is the size of a boat, but it's the only case that fits it. If you love playing metal and shredding, this is the guitar for you. Jackson is a great guitar manufacturer.

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»
MGR/Twobelts02/08/2004

MGR/Twobelts's review"Jackson RR3"

Jackson RR3 Randy Rhoads EMG Limited Edition
$250.00,I got this guitar for a steal. i picked it up from a local music shop

I am a metal guitarist, and this guitar workes great. the neck is comfortable and shaped well. the frets and fret wire is put together great. The pick-ups that come in it arent that bad, but i up graded to EMG-HZs and it sounds encredible.

The only problem that ive had is that the Floyd Rose needs constant up-keep, but whats to be expected. I've had to replace the input and one of the nobs. and i completly redid the wiring. and the case is fucking huge

This is a well built axe. ive had to put strap locks on it because i thrash about when i play, and it has held up through being dropped, thrown, kicked, punched, ran over ect... the wiring is the only bad problem, but fixable.

I love this guitar! and would definitly buy another one if i ran across onther one for that cheap

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»

Jackson RR3 Randy Rhoads EMG Limited Edition images

  • Jackson RR3 Randy Rhoads EMG Limited Edition
  • Jackson RR3 Randy Rhoads EMG Limited Edition
  • Jackson RR3 Randy Rhoads EMG Limited Edition
  • Jackson RR3 Randy Rhoads EMG Limited Edition

Discover other products!

Other names: rr3 randyrhoadsemg limitededition, rr3randyrhoadsemglimitededition, rr 3 randy rhoads emg limited edition, rr3 randyrhoadsemglimitededition, rr3randy rhoads emg limited edition

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.