Korg microKORG

Korg microKORG

Analog Modeling Synth belonging to the microKORG model

User Reviews: 4.584 Average price: $400
Average used price: $275

User Reviews

moosers

"Great!"

The Korg MicroKorg is a three octave synth with a huge variety of uses. It has pitch and modulation wheels, as well as a built in vocoder and a 1/4 inch output to send the signal to your amp. The synth has all different types of lead synth sounds, pa...
Read more →
sw80
Most negative review:
By sw80 on 01/30/2013

"Classic"

The MicroKorg is an analog synth with a built on microphone and 8 band vocoder. I have had the MicroKorg since 2007 and I still use it a lot. There are 128 programs with a total of 4 voices. It is very portable because it is light and small plus ve...
Read more →

Price, new

Price evolution:

starting at $400

Used price

No classified ad for this product

Technical specifications

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

Lost in Audiofanzine ?

Welcome to the matrix! You are now in the section dedicated to the product Korg microKORG. There are 980 images, 84 user review(s), 54 classifieds, 29 videos, 5 files to download, 2 audio file, 2 news items, 1 prices and 1 discussion in the forums. This section contains 8 tabs:

News
Here you will find all the news about the product Korg microKORG. If you know something about it that we did not cover yet, don't hesitate to submit a news item to our team.
Media
The media section includes images, videos and audio files related to the product Korg microKORG. If you have images, sounds or videos about it (you must have the rights to distribute this content), you can add them to our database
Articles
The articles section includes the Editorial Reviews and/or instructional Guide Articles about the product Korg microKORG.
Tips & Tutorials
The tutorials and tips section includes user tips and tutorials to help you use the product Korg microKORG. If you are very familiar with this product, we encourage you to share your knowledge by writing either a tip or a tutorial.
User reviews
The user reviews section includes the reviews written by members about the product Korg microKORG. If you own it, we encourage you to give your opinion about it. If you don't own it but you would like some more information about it, don't hesitate to request a user reviews from other members who own of this product.
Price
The prices section allows you to find an online shop or the nearest shop selling the product Korg microKORG at the best price.
Classifieds
The classifieds section displays the ads of our members who want to sell, buy or exchange the product Korg microKORG. You can also publish your own classified about this product: it's totally free!
Forums
The forums section includes all threads from our community about the product Korg microKORG. Do you have a question, a problem, need advice or want to discuss? Don't be shy and come create your own thread.

Other names: micro korg

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.