American Audio Encore 2000
+

American Audio Encore 2000

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Encore 2000, MIDI Control Surface for DJ from American Audio.

User reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

American Audio Encore 2000 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:American Audio
  • Model:Encore 2000
  • Category:MIDI Control Surfaces for DJs
  • Added in our database on: 10/06/2011

The Encore 2000 is a fully loaded multi-media and MIDI workstation.
A very compact plug´n´play unit, consisting of 2 MP3 capable CD players, an USB player with 2 USB ports and a 2 channel mixer.


Additionally the Encore 2000 is a legit MIDI controller, performing ideal with VIRTUAL DJ LE software bundled to it.


The optional available Encore Case gives the unit perfect protection for the toughest touring tasks.

 

Main Features:


- All-in-one MP3/CD Player + 2-Channel Pro Mixer + MIDI Controller
- Bundled with Virtual DJ LE software

MP3/CD Players Features:


- Plays MP3, CD & CD-R discs
- 2 USB slots for thumb drives or hard drives ***
- Built-in 4x4 Audio interface
- Balance XLR Outputs
- Digital Scratch effect
- Seamless Loop
- Tempo Lock
- USB Media player Fader Start **
- Relay Playback
- Includes MP3 cradle that mounts directly to the Encore 2000
- Large bright LCD display shows track name, elapsed, remaining*
  and total time, Auto BPM, folder number, Pitch, etc.
- Auxiliary Input on front (Mini input - great for MP3 Players or Satellite Radio)
- Instant Start
- +10 track advance button
- Touch Sensitive Scratching
- Quick MP3/CD recognition
- Tap sync BPM
- Pitch range: +/- 4%, +/- 8%, +/- 16%
- Anti Shock (20 sec. per side)
 
Mixer Main Feature:  

   
- 2 Channel Pro Mixer built-in
- Inputs: 2 CD (built-in), 2 Line, 1 Aux, 1 Mic
- Balanced XLR Outputs
- Bass, Mid, Treble & Gain adjustment for each channel
- aster Level, Mic Level, Cue Mix & Cue Level adjustment
- Relay Playback with On/Off button (playback between two CD Players)
- Direct Line Level outs for CD players to Mix with external Mixers or use with external sound cards.

 


General Features:


- Multi-voltage: AC 115-230V, 50/60Hz
- Dimensions (LxWxH): 17.75"x11.25"x4.5" / 450x285x110mm

 

Product : http://www.boutique-vnb.fr


 

»

American Audio Encore 2000 images

  • American Audio Encore 2000
  • American Audio Encore 2000
  • American Audio Encore 2000
  • American Audio Encore 2000

American Audio Encore 2000 videos

Discover other products!

Other American Audio mIDI Control Surfaces for DJs

Other categories in Computer Music for DJ

Other names: encore2000, encore 20 00, encore20 00, encore 2000

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.