Omnitronic Pas 210 Mk!!
+

Omnitronic Pas 210 Mk!!

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Pas 210 Mk!!, Full-Range PA Speaker Cabinet from Omnitronic.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Omnitronic Pas 210 Mk!! tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Omnitronic
  • Model: Pas 210 Mk!!
  • Category: Full-Range PA Speaker Cabinets
  • Added in our database on: 01/18/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Omnitronic Pas 210 Mk!! user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
sinclar01/18/2012

sinclar's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" skeptical and pleasantly surprised!"

Omnitronic Pas 210 Mk!!
It happens sometimes, there are products coming out of the straitjacket ... Originally I bought these speakers for speeches, lectures, and it turns out that the level, they are super nice! So their use is now dedicated music because the sound is well designed and very gentle.

The yield is not huge, Ps 10 nexo style, around 97 db, but their tone is very good!
It remains to see what it will give over time especially in the engine which is a small engine but for now, no problems with Plx 2402 buttocks.
This is probably the weakest link.

As is my custom, I will move later with the speaker + components ie engine performance and filter Beyma. The 10 inch air well built, I will keep.

The enclosure is sturdy but watch the paint is still fragile but hey that's like almost all the speakers!
An effective, profitable and can quickly evolve to those notions of acoustics.
»

Discover other products!

Other Omnitronic full-Range PA Speaker Cabinets

Other categories in PA Speaker Cabinets

Other names: pas210mk!!, pas210 mk!!, pas 210mk!!, pas 210 mk!!

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.