Elation Professional Design Wash LED Pro
+

Elation Professional Design Wash LED Pro

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Design Wash LED Pro, Moving Head from Elation Professional.

User reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Elation Professional Design Wash LED Pro tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Elation Professional
  • Model:Design Wash LED Pro
  • Category:Moving Heads
  • Added in our database on: 10/31/2009

- 108 x 3W RGBW LEDs
- 324W Total Light Output (13.780 LUX @ 2,5m)
- Red,Green, Blue and White LEDs
- Optimized Color Mixing
- EWDMX - Wireless DMX built-in
- 630° PAN, 265° TILT
- Very Fast Movement

- 108 x 3W LED’s
- 52 Red ,22 Green, 22 Blue + 12 White
- 50.000 hour rated LED source
- 13.780 Lux @ 2,5m @ Full on
- 15° lens installed, results in:
- 9° beam angle, 23° field angle
- Full RGB+White color mixing feat. perfect pastel and white color tones
- Built in Color, Strobe, Dimming macros
- Electronic, flicker-free dimming
- Variable speed strobe effect, 1-25 flashes per second
- Automatic Pan / Tilt position correction
- Maximum Pan-movement 630° or 540°/ 16 bit
- Maximum Tilt-movement 265° / 16 bit
- 3 Phase motors for fast, accurate Pan / Tilt positioning
- Vector Mode with blackout MIB function
- Battery powered blue LCD Matrix Display
- EWDMX receiver for wireless DMX built-in
- 13 DMX channels USITT DMX-512 (16-bit resolution)
- other DMX modes available
- Customizable DMX channel assignment
- DMX, stand-alone, master/slave, sound activated mode
- DMX recorder and edit function integrated
- Software update via DMX, using optional E-Loader
- 3-pin and 5-Pin XLR serial input/output
- Fan cooled - fans regulated by automatic, silent or DMX
- Constant temperature readout / management function
- DB rating @ 1M = 57.9db
- 1x 1/4 turn fastening Omega Clamps
- Electronic switching power supply
- Power consumption: 350W
- Voltage: AC 100V ~ 240V 50/60Hz
- Dimensions (LxWxH): 332x219x438mm (Head up)
- Weight: 9,3 kg

Elation/Partner:

http://www.vnb.fr/

»

Elation Professional Design Wash LED Pro images

  • Elation Professional Design Wash LED Pro

Elation Professional Design Wash LED Pro videos

Discover other products!

Other Elation Professional moving Heads

Other categories in Automated fixtures

Other names: design wash led pro, designwashledpro, designwashled pro

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.