RCF LF12G301
+

RCF LF12G301

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

LF12G301, 12" loudspeaker from RCF.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

RCF LF12G301 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: RCF
  • Model: LF12G301
  • Category: 12" loudspeakers"
  • Added in our database on: 03/09/2013

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

RCF LF12G301 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Danieldu6206/02/2013

Danieldu62's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Stunning!!"

RCF LF12G301
So I bought a pair of these wonders earlier this year and when I heard the final result (in their case), I was totally amazed to emit low as the 12 inch! I already made two evenings, it runs with a C2 in JBSystems and an active filter Behringer cut at 120 Hz and it is a real treat! At first I was skeptical about a 12 inch sub but I wanted compact boxes and so I built mth 30 and the ratio of weight to height - power and also the price is exceptional!! We recover the RCF quality! Ideal for DIY design for subs superior quality at lower costs. I recommend it 200% and I do it again this choice without hesitation.
»

Discover other products!

Other names: lf 12g 301, lf12 g301

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.