Amix RMC 83/35
+

Amix RMC 83/35

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

RMC 83/35, 2-Channel Mixer from Amix.


3 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Amix RMC 83/35 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Amix
  • Model: RMC 83/35
  • Category: 2-Channel Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 11/06/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Amix RMC 83/35 user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 3 reviews )
 3 reviews100 %
_Chris_11/06/2003

_Chris_'s review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Amix RMC 83/35
Amix RMC 83

- Rackable 19 inches

- Bac 8 channels

- Connectors RCA / Jack / XLR

- 3-band EQ with kill dead

- A dpart / return

UTILIZATION

In use, and even just watching, it was a taste of lightweight Ecler Sclat 100.

It's the same kind of console, with controls well organized it confrent a simple and rapid handling.

Channels are assigned to either a ct of the crossfader, we exit the SETTING THE center, it's screwed.

The faders are trs sweet, almost too much so.

SOUNDS

No comment about the sound, it's okay.

OVERALL OPINION

What I like most: Ergonomics, modularitbr />
What I like least: The square in front of rear connections

It is a modular console, pro, with VCA faders. The quality of handling, use, sound, nothing is dplorer, everything is good.
»
pikatchou6912/27/2003

pikatchou69's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Amix RMC 83/35
Trs good console, modular on each channel: one between micro, 1 phono and 2 line inputs. A voice over can be affct on ways that we DSIR. 2 + 2 master outputs Record output with a free microphone. All channels are VCA sandstone and manufacturing quality is exceptional.

UTILIZATION

Being given that it is a modular console, it can be configured as desired, the more it comes in different tray (6,8,11,15 and 19 modules) knowing that the output block uses three modules. The faders are smooth and the use is very simple and multiple uses possible.

SOUNDS

The sound is clear, no breath, the equalizer is excelente quality. This console has a dynamic breathtaking without saturation. The seen is trs prcis nitre.

OVERALL OPINION

Having used several console for several years, I can say that this one is really the best!.
Also it's really a reliable product and quality and more Franais! C is the only deuxime j'achte, THE FIRST I use again and has over 10 years and I've never had to worry.
If tomorrow I still need a console I will take a Amix, at the price say anything seen since the robustness of the product is an excellent investment.
»
johannes180102/09/2008

johannes1801's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Amix RMC 83/35
Rackable
no effect incorporated, it is not what one expects of a table, insert comes into effect

UTILIZATION

Standard configuration
simple and effective no gadjet and fortunately, this is not the pioneer playskool

SOUNDS

No breath and equalizer is effective. a remarkable output level. It can not raise it from analog

OVERALL OPINION

Use for 1 year
no defects, a marvel, before I tried almost everything and I even sold my djm 800 after 3 months
I do it again the same choice is really pro and it's built to last
»

Amix RMC 83/35 images

  • Amix RMC 83/35
  • Amix RMC 83/35
  • Amix RMC 83/35
  • Amix RMC 83/35

Discover other products!

Other categories in DJ Consoles

Other names: rmc 83 35, rmc8335, rmc83 35, rmc83/35, rmc 8335, rmc 83/35

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.