BST Symbol 12
+

BST Symbol 12

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Symbol 12, 2-Channel Mixer from BST in the Symbol series.


3 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

BST Symbol 12 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: BST
  • Model: Symbol 12
  • Series: Symbol
  • Category: 2-Channel Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 01/14/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

BST Symbol 12 user reviews

Average Score:1.5( 1.5/5 based on 3 reviews )
 1 user review33 %
 2 reviews67 %
sertarien03/08/2005

sertarien's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

BST Symbol 12
Everything is in a dir prsentation nothing more

UTILIZATION

- The configuration gnrale Is it easy?

rather it is simple there is almost nothing lol

- The usual functions are they easily accessible?

given the limited function so

- The manual is clear and sufficient? ...

no need for manual ...

SOUNDS

- The console is transparent?

no comment (not!)

- Introduced she breath?

It is even more of a blast this level, I think even there are very very low breath

- The qualiseur is it effective?

not at all, but really not all already knob (the little there is) are not at all progressive and not talking about the faders and cross fader to them if they replace it with a button that moves from one track to another we would not see the difference

OVERALL OPINION

- How long have you use it?

depui around 6 months

- What is the particular feature you like best and least?


as:
no, no, be the same price but for its price I would not advise anyone

minimum:
sound
the knobs too fragile
faders and cross fader
the equalization
What all

- How do you report qualitprix?


it is true that the price is attractive but did not buy, not sell a table even for very poor START

- With the exprience, you do again this choice? ...

not at all
»
dave402/14/2006

dave4's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

BST Symbol 12
It is not rack!
She walks hurt!
All input and output RCA!
No built-in effects!
Equalizer very poor!
Crachoulleux knobs at the end of a monk and a half of little use! Very low sound quality!
Bad quality!

UTILIZATION

It is not rack!
She walks hurt!
All input and output RCA!
No built-in effects!
Equalizer very poor!
Crachoulleux knobs at the end of a monk and a half of little use! Very low sound quality!
Bad quality!

SOUNDS

It is not rack!
She walks hurt!
All input and output RCA!
No built-in effects!
Equalizer very poor!
Crachoulleux knobs at the end of a monk and a half of little use! Very low sound quality!
Bad quality!

OVERALL OPINION

It is not rack!
She walks hurt!
All input and output RCA!
No built-in effects!
Equalizer very poor!
Crachoulleux knobs at the end of a monk and a half of little use! Very low sound quality!
Bad quality!
»
Dj Titi du 6707/31/2008

Dj Titi du 67's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

BST Symbol 12
It is rack, it has 2-way 2-way line and phono. The type is the RCA conections. There is an equalizer for a 2band acute and one for the bass. It has no effect.

UTILIZATION

It is super easy to use (no need to read the Nautic)

SOUNDS

The sound is reasonably good it does not breath equalizer function c ke vi m not a tri band can not do much with.

OVERALL OPINION

It mainte f 4-5years I have. Cete m meanwhile my first table I use a lot. I pay 90euro c I think a fair price (I had aucunne failure since I) With the experience I repeat that choice pence cependen mainte need it changed my gift I headed over to a console triband with an equalizer and effect.
»

BST Symbol 12 images

  • BST Symbol 12

Discover other products!

Other BST 2-Channel Mixers

Other categories in DJ Consoles

Other names: symbol 12, symbol12

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.