Chesley / Freevox 6001
+

Chesley / Freevox 6001

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

6001, 4+ Channel Mixer from Chesley / Freevox.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Chesley / Freevox 6001 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Chesley / Freevox
  • Model: 6001
  • Category: 4+ Channel Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 06/23/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Chesley / Freevox 6001 user reviews

Average Score:4.5( 4.5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
 1 user review50 %
dj remy10/08/2013

dj remy's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" THE GOOD MATOS!"

Chesley / Freevox 6001
19-inch rack that table with multiple inputs and two stereo outputs were small, fairly well built and had everything deejays of the time needed.

UTILIZATION

Easy to use it was robust and has never disappointed me.

I kept a very long time (in fact I still but sleeping in his flight from almost ten years, until one day I decided to separate myself)

SOUNDS

I did not find any fault even its original price was reasonable.

It was really good stuff!

OVERALL OPINION

Before this I had a 6001 403 POWER and after 6001, I offered a Amix RMC 75, just to stay in a standard quality still rising.
»
Laurent bataille04/17/2006

Laurent bataille's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Chesley / Freevox 6001
I have a 6001 since 1989, and in view of a mobile disco evenings, never a single problem with, not even a shadow of worry.

SUPER RELIABLE, I do not regret this purchase ...!

if I replace it will be to buy a table with a box and crossfader effects (by DENON DNX1500 expemple) ... but I do not know if the same j'aurrais reliability over time.

if you find a 6001 used, go for it ..!

UTILIZATION

SUPER RELIABLE, I do not regret this purchase ...!

if I replace it will be to buy a table with a box and crossfader effects (by DENON DNX1500 expemple) ... but I do not know if the same j'aurrais reliability over time.

if you find a 6001 used, go for it ..!

SOUNDS

If I replace it will be to buy a table with a box and crossfader effects (by DENON DNX1500 expemple) ... but I do not know if the same j'aurrais reliability over time.

if you find a 6001 used, go for it ..!

OVERALL OPINION

If you find a 6001 used, go for it ..!
»

Chesley / Freevox 6001 images

  • Chesley / Freevox 6001
  • Chesley / Freevox 6001
  • Chesley / Freevox 6001
  • Chesley / Freevox 6001

Discover other products!

Other names: 60 01

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.