Reloop RMX-40 USB
+

Reloop RMX-40 USB

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

RMX-40 USB, 4+ Channel Mixer from Reloop.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Reloop RMX-40 USB tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Reloop
  • Model: RMX-40 USB
  • Category: 4+ Channel Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 04/27/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Reloop RMX-40 USB user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
Value For Money :
bat-coyote11/11/2007

bat-coyote's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Reloop RMX-40 USB
11/11/07
8 line, 4 phono, and microphone 2USB 2, all on Channel 4. 4 outputs for master1 (2xlr and 2 RCA) and 2 outputs for master 2 in CAR. the two masters are adjustable independently of one another. (It's great for the back) taking micro1 is on the board jack / XLR and taking in the ass in MICRO2 is assignable jack on channel 1. The box is very nice indeed: 8 adjustable effects in intensity and duration of cycle (presets 1 / 2, 3 / 4, 1 / 1, 2 / 1, 4 / 1 or manual adjustment of the tempo) assignable to 4 channels or 2 presets for kills or micro1 or master. The bpm counter is quite reliable. Equalizer Bass / Treble in the headphone. equlizers channels from -26 to +12.
It is not a flight rack but she's very pretty!

UTILIZATION

Everything is easy as pie, I have not even opened the manual! anyway, reloop saves paper, their records are ridiculously poor and incomplete (8 pages in total for three languages, as many say it's the very condensed!

SOUNDS

No breath, mind-blowing!
+ equalizer kill very complementary perfect match!

OVERALL OPINION

it's a little over a month that I used, and all I want to throw plates of RMP2 reloop in the bowl of my toilet, I fell in love as the table that I bought in the same time!
The real + this table is the entry box for extra effect (attention, connection jack) essential for me and kills mostly assignable to any channel, it seems that it is the one table of that class to own and as I used all the time on my old numark table, I'm really happy to find it on a 4-way! There's nothing to throw on the table.
I mixed on an old con in the bst and especially on a super numark dm2500x but never try this kind of pro table equivalent to roughly the pio 600.
good quality / price ratio. If it again, I hesitate with the numark em460 5000FX or integrated with the Korg, but I can not do without the kills, I would resume the reloop surely!
Simple, simple, complete and cheap reloop congratulations on this one!
»
NuNuXismer07/05/2009

NuNuXismer's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Reloop RMX-40 USB
Is rack?
No
How many lanes, bus, auxiliary sends, returns ...)?
4-way phono or line for each, plus a USB input for the 1 and 3. 4 exit (1 stick, 2 master and 1 back)
What type of connectors (RCA Jack, XLR ...)?
the phono input and line it with his RCA, there are 2 USB input.
Outputs: USB RCA and XLR
The parametric equalizer is it?
yes
An effects section is integrated? ... For digital consoles:
Quite a nice effect: flanger, filter, phaser, delay, echo, etc ...

UTILIZATION

The general configuration is simple?
very simple, not even need to open the manual
The usual functions are they easily accessible?
Easy Access
The manual is clear and sufficient? ...
I've never opened

SOUNDS

She introduced the breath?
yes, I plugged the USB output for recording on a PC, and once the app is on, this is a breath


I miss the point of comparison for this category

OVERALL OPINION

For how long have you been using it?
1 year

What thing do you like most/least about it?
I love The nb of tracks, effects, and especially the built-in USB port

I like the least ... assignment of channels on the crossfaders, it can not be assigned as 2-way

Did you try many other models before getting this one?
Pioneer DJM600 DJM800 and

What is your opinion about the value for the price?
Very good, just a fader that a false contact, after 1 year of daily use, I find his axeptable.
Knowing what you know now, would you make the same choice? ...
Unhesitatingly
»

Reloop RMX-40 USB images

  • Reloop RMX-40 USB
  • Reloop RMX-40 USB
  • Reloop RMX-40 USB
  • Reloop RMX-40 USB

Discover other products!

Other names: rmx 40 usb, rmx40usb, rmx40 usb, rmx 40usb, rmp 1 et rmx 40 usb, rmp1etrmx40usb, rmp1 etrmx40 usb, rmp1 et rmx40 usb, rmp 1et rmx 40usb

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.