Synq Audio SMX-2
+

Synq Audio SMX-2

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • +1
  • Pin it
  • Submit

SMX-2, 4+ Channel Mixer from Synq Audio.


12 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Synq Audio SMX-2 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Synq Audio
  • Model:SMX-2
  • Category:4+ Channel Mixers
  • Added in our database on:01/12/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

User Reviews Synq Audio SMX-2

officialbob510/21/2013

officialbob5's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Synq Audio SMX-2
Rackable: No
Conection in: rca jack, XLR
out connector: RCA master, rca return XLR master
box almost useless effects due to the button layout that mix with those reading sd card and built mp3.
5 buttons and 5-way selection of tracks
Filters 1 low, medium & high channel.

UTILIZATION

rather complicated general configuration when it is used the first time, the buttons are too big filters are sometimes jump. The channels are too close to each other. (We seem to see the concentrate on the huge, sorry if that sounds vague)

Manual: I've never seen

SOUNDS

Transparency: I have worked with in the club and always a lot of noise around.
filters work pretty well.

rendering with microphone is pretty good

gains tracks are sometimes too sensitive and cause errors

OVERALL OPINION

most: sd card reader, good connectivity, channel selectors.
least: box unattractive effects, large buttons little space and visibility.
»
d-track12/07/2012

d-track's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Warning!"

Synq Audio SMX-2
see all the aforementioned characteristics

UTILIZATION

ras

SOUNDS

Very fine for this price range

OVERALL OPINION

Unbeatable value for money, now, in case of failure, it's galley, and despite my table sizzling in a passage MH Diffusion, the problem persists. Damage.
MH is the dealer, I contacted the manufacturer Belgec, who contacted MH exeption to allow me to bring my table in MH, the service you would exeptionnel it? Not really, I recommend Denon or Pioneer, purchased in a real store, with real customer service!
»
deegio07/11/2006

deegio's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Synq Audio SMX-2
?

UTILIZATION

?

SOUNDS

?

OVERALL OPINION

The official website announced that BELGEC table info available
»
jaibonzen09/25/2006

jaibonzen's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Synq Audio SMX-2
I use it for two months and it is wonderful!
Good use of effects and recording take one week to understand but after it goes very fast and it's very simple. Changing channel is super convenient for me who likes to vary from pc platinum CD etc ... This stuff really too hard! The sound recorder is a little weird, home to over five seconds off the rails and jumps it: s last I wonder if I have many SD cards more 2.5/mbps! Otherwise it is perfect, the effects are well done! Especially filter and others. For the update against the table for me is impossible. I do what is marked in the book but nothing was done, it does not update ... to see.
Also a little damage to the BPM counter but it's true that I do not use it much. Otherwise the apartment 2-3 trifle, it is exellent!
Buy the serious!

UTILIZATION

- The general configuration is it simple? yes
- The usual functions are they easily accessible? yes
- The manual is clear and sufficient? Very well detailed but I was not able to update it anyway: s

SOUNDS

Nickel Tones

OVERALL OPINION

- How long have you use it? 2 months
- What is so special that you like most and least? change channel
- Have you tried many other models before buying it? the numark 950
- How would you rate the quality / price? exellent
- With experience, you do again this choice? ... of course!
»

Images Synq Audio SMX-2

  • Synq Audio SMX-2
  • Synq Audio SMX-2
  • Synq Audio SMX-2
  • Synq Audio SMX-2

Videos Synq Audio SMX-2

Discover other products!

Other Synq Audio 4+ Channel Mixers

Other categories in DJ Consoles

Other names: smx 2, smx2

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.