Truetone C35 3.5mm Converter
+

Truetone C35 3.5mm Converter

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

C35 3.5mm Converter, AC Adapters for Pedal from Truetone in the 1 Spot series.


1 user review

Truetone C35 3.5mm Converter tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Truetone
  • Model: C35 3.5mm Converter
  • Series: 1 Spot
  • Category: AC Adapters for Pedals
  • Added in our database on: 04/13/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Truetone C35 3.5mm Converter user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
moosers01/30/2010

moosers's review

Truetone C35 3.5mm Converter
The Visual Sound CL-35 Adapter Plug Mini Jack is a small connector which allows you to convert power for your pedals from a standard 9 volt jack to a 1/8" mini plug jack.  I use this pedal in tandem with a daisy chain that I hook this onto and to power up both an Electro-Harmonix Big Muff pedal and a few other pedals that I have that require a mini plug like this one.  I wasn't able to find too many adapters like this one, so this one was pretty much my only choice out there to get this job done.  I must say that I'm very pleased with this little adapter as it has made me not have to rely on nine volt batteries to power up my pedals that don't have the standard nine volt jack on them.  The cable is built pretty well and I expect for it to last a pretty long time as I don't see myself having to replace it anytime soon.  Visual Sound offers up a variety of different connectors like this, making it possible to power up just about any pedal using the 1 Spot and daisy chain, which is really cool as it helps to consolidate the powering of all my pedals to a single location.  I can't think of anything that I don't like about the Visual Sound CL-35 Adapter Plug Mini Jack as it has done everything that I had expected it to.  The price of the cable is very cheap, so it isn't like they try to rip you off with a product that can't really be found elsewhere, which is definitely nice as I wouldn't hesitate to buy another one if I had another pedal that needed it.  This is probably your best bet to power up Electro-Harmonix pedals if you have a daisy chain and don't have the power supply or are simply looking to consolidate your power supplies.
»

Truetone C35 3.5mm Converter images

  • Truetone C35 3.5mm Converter

Discover other products!

Other names: c35 3 5mmconverter, c3535mmconverter, c 35 3 5mm converter, c35 3 5 mm converter, c3535 mmconverter, c35, c-35

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.