Paolo Soprani CHROMATIQUE TOUCHES PIANO ANNÉES 70/80
+

Paolo Soprani CHROMATIQUE TOUCHES PIANO ANNÉES 70/80

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

CHROMATIQUE TOUCHES PIANO ANNÉES 70/80, Accordeon from Paolo Soprani.

Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Paolo Soprani CHROMATIQUE TOUCHES PIANO ANNÉES 70/80 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Paolo Soprani
  • Model: CHROMATIQUE TOUCHES PIANO ANNÉES 70/80
  • Category: Accordeons
  • Added in our database on: 04/16/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Paolo Soprani CHROMATIQUE TOUCHES PIANO ANNÉES 70/80 user reviews

Coctrameau08/04/2014

Coctrameau's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Beautiful Instrument"

Paolo Soprani CHROMATIQUE TOUCHES PIANO ANNÉES 70/80
I played on this model in the 70s, as well as version 2 80 low voice. This is a model 3 votes right hand, 7 registers (including two reminders) and 2 registers (bass - treble) for bass. Built by the largest manufacturer of Italy Castelfidardo, fairly widespread among us in the 70s, we see input its beautiful finish. Build quality and especially its value its assets were at the time. The noise level, the basses sound "copper" type in the style of bass, treble register Cavagnolo some models (I think my Featured 10), but with less power and sound without resonance. The right hand keyboard for me sharps a little low compared to the rest of the keyboard and requires an addiction, especially in fast-paced game. Very sweet though, nice, a light, touch quite different example harder Hohner accordions keyboards of the time. The sound of the right-hand part is not a Musette tuning or American, for me it is more Italian-style (? Only a technician could clarify this) because it reminds me accordionists and songs played there where the register "flute" is often used. The tuning is closer to that of the American Musette in the sense that it has little vibration, having said that it has neither the power nor the "spiky" characteristics attacks. The sound power is limited, but this is not it due to the type of tuning?
In summary a serious instrument for learning (where it is above the average of the time) and for stage debut (with mounting board in micro advisable in this case) -. 8/10
»

Paolo Soprani CHROMATIQUE TOUCHES PIANO ANNÉES 70/80 images

  • Paolo Soprani CHROMATIQUE TOUCHES PIANO ANNÉES 70/80
  • Paolo Soprani CHROMATIQUE TOUCHES PIANO ANNÉES 70/80
  • Paolo Soprani CHROMATIQUE TOUCHES PIANO ANNÉES 70/80
  • Paolo Soprani CHROMATIQUE TOUCHES PIANO ANNÉES 70/80

Discover other products!

Other categories in Wind Instruments

Other names: chromatique touches piano annees 70 80, chromatiquetouchespianoannees7080, chromatique touches piano annees70 80, chromatiquetouchespianoannees70 80, chromatique touches piano annees 70/80, chromatiquetouchespianoannees70/80, chromatique touches piano annees70/80, chromatique touches piano annees 7080, chromatique touches piano annees7080

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.