Become a member
Become a member

or
Continue with Google
Log in
Log in

or
Log in using a Google account
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • My wishlist
Beta Three R4/R8
Images
1/1

Beta Three R4/R8

Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Annonces Beta Three R4/R8

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Reviews

Average Score:
(3/5 based on 1 review)
1 review
100 %
Write a user review
Vick YuanVick Yuan

Beta Three R4/R8Published on 04/10/10 at 02:30
R4/R8 is specially designed for luxury cinema, large-sized meeting room, multi-functional hall, church and auditorium applications. The system consists of 1 active subwoofer and 4 full range speakers which can form multi-cluster configurations.

R8/R4 is designed by applying the line array concept. It features compact dimensions and an easy to handle design. The built-in 600W amplifier and DSP make it available for use at any moment when connected to sound resource. System control over each cluster at frequency response, crossover point & slope, delay, gain and limit protection can be achieved by connecting the speaker system to PC via USB or RS232 port. Adoption of ribbon tweeters...…
Read more
R4/R8 is specially designed for luxury cinema, large-sized meeting room, multi-functional hall, church and auditorium applications. The system consists of 1 active subwoofer and 4 full range speakers which can form multi-cluster configurations.

R8/R4 is designed by applying the line array concept. It features compact dimensions and an easy to handle design. The built-in 600W amplifier and DSP make it available for use at any moment when connected to sound resource. System control over each cluster at frequency response, crossover point & slope, delay, gain and limit protection can be achieved by connecting the speaker system to PC via USB or RS232 port. Adoption of ribbon tweeters offers a wide-range frequency response to up to 40KHz. The tweeter's impedance and phase response curves are nearly ideal horizontal lines. The light moving mass of milligrams ensures excellent impulse response. Utilization of the unique thin foam surround and specially coated cone paper has reduced the distortion rate effectively. The active subwoofer applies Low Distortion, Linear Amplification, and DSP technologies. Input signals are amplified by the built-in pre-amplifier, then processed and distributed by DSP, finally output via power amplifier to the subwoofer and the full-range speakers, which forms an integrated system.

The flying hardware is designed to fit different application situation flexibly with the splay angel adjustable by 1° increment vertically.
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Beta Three
  • Model: R4/R8
  • Category: Array Speaker Cabinets
  • Added in our database on: 04/10/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in PA Speaker Cabinets

Other names: r4 r8, r4r8, r 4 r 8, r 4/r 8, r 4r 8, r4/r8

cookies
We are using cookies!

Yes, Audiofanzine is using cookies. Since the last thing that we want is disturbing your diet with too much fat or too much sugar, you'll be glad to learn that we made them ourselves with fresh, organic and fair ingredients, and with a perfect nutritional balance. What this means is that the data we store in them is used to enhance your use of our website as well as improve your user experience on our pages (learn more). To configure your cookie preferences, click here.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent
These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. Example: cookies that help you stay logged in from page to page or that help customizing your usage of the website (dark mode or filters).
Google Analytics
We are using Google Analytics in order to better understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.
Advertising
This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :) We are using Google Ad Manager to display part of our ads, or tools integrated to our own CMS for the rest.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. Examples: cookies that help you stay logged in from page to page or that help customizing your usage of the website (dark mode or filters).

Google Analytics

We are using Google Analytics in order to better understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it. When this parameter is activated, no personal information is sent to Google and the IP addresses are anonymized.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :) We are using Google Ad Manager to display part of our ads, or tools integrated to our own CMS for the rest.


You can find more details on data protection in our privacy policy.
You can also find information about how Google uses personal data by following this link.