Ashdown AL-AD600 Amp Head
+

Ashdown AL-AD600 Amp Head

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

AL-AD600 Amp Head, Bass Guitar Amp Head from Ashdown.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Ashdown AL-AD600 Amp Head tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Ashdown
  • Model: AL-AD600 Amp Head
  • Category: Bass Guitar Amp Heads
  • Added in our database on: 05/27/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Ashdown AL-AD600 Amp Head user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
finger iguana04/25/2014

finger iguana's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" That I was looking for"

Ashdown AL-AD600 Amp Head
It is a head while transistor recall the old Trace Elliot. There is a 12-band equalizer and it delivers 575W into 4 ohms. There is an effects loop, DI output, and two speaker outputs, or Speakon jack. There is a built-in effect: Harmonic emphasis that put a buzz not possible when the locks surely due to my single coil JB. I therefore never used.

UTILIZATION

Everything is very simple (for me anyway) because it is found almost in front of a Trace Elliot head 90s. I think EQ is the same. As the head came to replace a TE out of breath, I'm not confused. I do not have the manual is useless. One branch is sounds directly. It is super clear and precise.

SOUNDS

It is suitable for all styles. I Blues, Funk, Soul with Geddy Lee JazzBass coupled to a housing Trace Elliot 4x10 "and it's perfect. Manouche Jazz In my bass with a subwoofer and Trace Elliot 15" is always impeccable. It is less than the typical time TE.

OVERALL OPINION

I wanted a head that fits all styles of music that I play and that goes well with my boxes and my instruments. It's done, I do never separate. She has more than 10 years and every 5 years Ashdown the spring of a different color in a signature. She is currently findable in nine black under the name: Jean Jacques Burnel Signature Ashdown Bass Amp in 700 euros.
Before it was red with the signature Mark King.
Mine was built in England now I do not know if this is always the case. This is a great / price ratio. If it fails, I will repair or I redeem a.
»

Ashdown AL-AD600 Amp Head images

  • Ashdown AL-AD600 Amp Head
  • Ashdown AL-AD600 Amp Head
  • Ashdown AL-AD600 Amp Head
  • Ashdown AL-AD600 Amp Head

Discover other products!

Other names: al ad600 amp head, al ad600 amphead, alad600amphead, al ad 600 amp head, alad600 amphead, al ad600amp head

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.