Samick BA 15
+

Samick BA 15

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

BA 15, Bass Guitar Combo Amp from Samick.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Samick BA 15 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Samick
  • Model: BA 15
  • Category: Bass Guitar Combo Amps
  • Added in our database on: 08/21/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Samick BA 15 user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
deny.cr11/22/2006

deny.cr's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Samick BA 15
Given its new price, 150 euros less than the bass amp is a beginners class.
It works transistors (more precisely with PAO) and is given power to 15 watts, both high and low input microphones are on at 6.35, the three outputs, headphone, ext HP, and line out, as elsewhere.
The five pots allow conventionally rgler: master, gain, severe mdium, acute.
It is this level fairly complete.
HP (22 cm a classic) is responsible for close to 2 winds on the front, the prsentation is no frills, good for the price,
all is well built and solid nanmoins.

UTILIZATION

No problem handling particular, the simplicity rgne.

SOUNDS

Power is adequate, the sound is pretty dlivr round and clean.
Prsence no extraneous noise or hum dsagrable.
I play plutt the Rock, seems to agree.
The device is not prtention particulire he did what he asked,
and it is the most, at least for beginners like me.

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for some time dj,
j'apprcie its look and functionality Austre qualitprix its report,
I like the least among micro low, feeble with passive pickups for my bass.
I am beginners, and am happy with this amp for the usefulness that I have (which is also his vocation: domestic use for beginners).
A condition to associate a bass guitar of the same range, it is a good choice I would do.
»

Discover other products!

Other categories in Bass Amplifiers

Other names: ba 15, ba15

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.