Regal Tip 584W SIGNATURES ED THIGPEN ALUMINIUM
+

Regal Tip 584W SIGNATURES ED THIGPEN ALUMINIUM

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

584W SIGNATURES ED THIGPEN ALUMINIUM, Brush from Regal Tip.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Regal Tip 584W SIGNATURES ED THIGPEN ALUMINIUM tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Regal Tip
  • Model: 584W SIGNATURES ED THIGPEN ALUMINIUM
  • Category: Brushes
  • Added in our database on: 05/25/2007

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Regal Tip 584W SIGNATURES ED THIGPEN ALUMINIUM user reviews

Average Score:1.0(1/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
safti09/10/2009

safti's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Regal Tip 584W SIGNATURES ED THIGPEN ALUMINIUM
01/06/08

I bought from brushes 10 months ago and I must say I am very very disappointed

Plus:

a signature
Wood and antidérapent réunnit (attracted me a lot at the time of purchase)
brushes on comfortable playing the first few days malheusement deteriorating quite rapidly with time

The least

not fun to play with the brushes is démomte time when I play metal and the hair is lost (I usually played with brushes very open)

Deplus the price is pretty high still 30 euros

for lovers of jazz and Latin music, I suggest you turn to other brands.

for people who just want to play without skin brushed snare it should (it's not the primary function)

The effects on the cymbal with the metal side is very nice indeed to force played with (no problem with other brands) scratches that I can no longer removed, Luckily it was only the cymbal of entry level.

09/09/09

I wanted to buy one it kept me a little longer to be 12 months but I think I'll stay to use the built-in brush at least no problem with it for almost 4 years (22 months of use with this model).
»

Discover other products!

Other Regal Tip brushes

Other categories in Drum Sticks, Mallets, Brushes...

Other names: 584w signatures ed thigpen aluminium, 584wsignaturesedthigpenaluminium, 584 w signatures ed thigpen aluminium, 584 wsignaturesedthigpenaluminium

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.