Meinl Generation X Filter China 10"
+

Meinl Generation X Filter China 10"

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Generation X Filter China 10", China Cymbal from Meinl in the Generation X series.


1 user review

Meinl Generation X Filter China 10" tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Meinl
  • Model:Generation X Filter China 10"
  • Series:Generation X
  • Category:China Cymbals
  • Added in our database on: 01/15/2007

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Meinl Generation X Filter China 10" user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Menestrel de malheur11/03/2011

Menestrel de malheur's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Chinese soft skin"

Meinl Generation X Filter China 10"
This cymbal could not bring his best nom.FILTER CHINA;
Well, yes it is a small Chinese has his "china" but without the big sound of sheet metal percussion agresse.Comme if it was filtered in the frequency of the most agréssiives. Its really great for me.
Because of its small size it has established itself as an effect cymbal that is without ever take over a mix, a treat to create passages with several nice Chinese. And no I do not mean Asian gang bang.
It looks solid, it would like for 1 year now, and the whip ja good in general.
Super investment.
»

Meinl Generation X Filter China 10" images

  • Meinl Generation X Filter China 10"
  • Meinl Generation X Filter China 10"
  • Meinl Generation X Filter China 10"
  • Meinl Generation X Filter China 10"

Discover other products!

Other names: GX-10FCH, GX10FCH

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.