Iiyama HA202DT
+

Iiyama HA202DT

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

HA202DT, CRT Monitor from Iiyama.


3 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Iiyama HA202DT tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Iiyama
  • Model: HA202DT
  • Category: CRT Monitors
  • Added in our database on: 01/07/2009

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Iiyama HA202DT user reviews

Average Score:3.5( 3.5/5 based on 3 reviews )
 1 user review33 %
 1 user review33 %
 1 user review33 %
fred80608/06/2003

fred806's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Iiyama HA202DT
I use it for more then 2 years. Very robust, always as accurate by now.

I tried other screens, 19 "including, Iiyama, Sony, ViewSonic, which were not as fine or performing in terms of cooling. So I invested!

The little extras: a built-in USB hub (useful for connections or the mouse on the desktop), and 2 switchable video inputs (video1/video2), useful if you have two PCs and a screen ...

The value for money is true but is not exceptional, it still pays to quality.

In retrospect I think this screen diagonal is the best choice. Now it may well be content with a 19 "CRT or even 17 or 18" TFT ... Matter of taste.

Update: I dropped the screen after two years. Still under warranty (3 years on site), I replaced it a week later with a new one (he had none other in stock). Even finer level of quality. Provided it lasts a long one!
»
ze_zuper_divx08/21/2003

ze_zuper_divx's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Iiyama HA202DT
Poor long-term investment apparently not made to last

Failed before 30 days MODEL IIYAMA against changes by nine because it has less than thirty days

9 months later falls again down (change MODEL with IIYAMA reconditioned (used rpar) dirty, damaged (part of step with claws and more blurry screen impossibility of fixing the screen more than 10 seconds

==> I am currently with a notch that I can use as it hurts the eyes
I expect to move IIYAMA to replace me because it has less than a year and not a hardware j'espre refurbished dffectueux
»
luther08/28/2003

luther's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Iiyama HA202DT
I use it now for two years PRS, not a problem.
Always clean, precise, a value for me, his little practice internal USB hub and two video inputs that can switch from one PC to another ...
»

Discover other products!

Other Iiyama cRT Monitors

Other categories in Computer Monitors

Other names: ha202dt, ha 202dt, ha202 dt

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.