Acme Light Thin & Light Pack
+

Acme Light Thin & Light Pack

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Thin & Light Pack, DMX Effect from Acme Light.


3 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Acme Light Thin & Light Pack tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Acme Light
  • Model:Thin & Light Pack
  • Category:DMX Effects
  • Added in our database on: 12/04/2009

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Acme Light Thin & Light Pack user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 3 reviews )
 2 reviews67 %
Francell04/30/2010

Francell's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Acme Light Thin & Light Pack
Here are six months that I use this bar. I am delighted. Very easy to use.
It is given as the equivalent of 4 PAR 64. after me, it is equivalent 4 PAR 56 halogen 300W. Which is already very nice.

I Freestyler the driver using 4 fixtures from American DJ PAR 64.
It possde 16 PRG standalone or 16 colors, built-in mic react to the sound of music. Controllable with remote control AC-8 or 4.13 or 16 DMX channels.
It is very thin 5cm, already assembled and trslger: super convenient transport and quick to install.

The price is right TTC 461.03 (shipping, customs, foreign exchange rates included): much less than his twin brother at JB system. The problem: it is distributed in the United Kingdom. I bought it in England, pay by Paypal (exchange fees are not expensive at PayPal) and no worries. I order from Thomman well in Germany so it's not across the Channel that will GNER has me! The voltage of power supply is compatible with 230VAC. Just change the English power plug with a Frenchwoman.

it is equipped with superclaires LEDs 5mm (T-1-3 / 4) angle 15 mark 30mA Avago Technologies (formerly Agilent Technologies semiconductor manufacturer Hewlett Packard).
The combination of the three RGB colors give a blinding white, ideal for use in strobe.

The only problem I encounter: that my flight case is heavier than the bar !!! ...

If I had the choice again: yes no problem.
»
Francell04/30/2010

Francell's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Acme Light Thin & Light Pack
Here are six months that I use this bar. I am delighted. Very easy to use.
It is given as the equivalent of 4 PAR 64. after me, it is equivalent 4 PAR 56 halogen 300W. Which is already very nice.

I Freestyler the driver using 4 fixtures from American DJ PAR 64.
It possde 16 PRG standalone or 16 colors, built-in mic react to the sound of music. Controllable with remote control AC-8 or 4.13 or 16 DMX channels.
It is very thin 5cm, already assembled and trslger: super convenient transport and quick to install.

The price is right TTC 461.03 (shipping, customs, foreign exchange rates included): much less than his twin brother at JB system. The problem: it is distributed in the United Kingdom. I bought it in England, pay by Paypal (exchange fees are not expensive at PayPal) and no worries. I order from Thomman well in Germany so it's not across the Channel that will GNER has me! The voltage of power supply is compatible with 230VAC. Just change the English power plug with a Frenchwoman.

it is equipped with superclaires LEDs 5mm (T-1-3 / 4) angle 15 mark 30mA Avago Technologies (formerly Agilent Technologies semiconductor manufacturer Hewlett Packard).
The combination of the three RGB colors give a blinding white, ideal for use in strobe.

The only problem I encounter: that my flight case is heavier than the bar !!! ...

If I had the choice again: yes no problem.
»
Francell04/30/2010

Francell's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Acme Light Thin & Light Pack
Now 6 months I use this bar. I am delighted. Very easy to use.
It is given as the equivalent of 4 Par 64. To me, it equals 4 Halogen PAR 56 300W. What is already very nice.

I pilot with Freestyler using 4 fixtures from American DJ PAR 64.
It has 16 standalone PRG or 16-color mode, Mic in response to his music. Controllable with a remote AC-8 or 4.13 or 16 DMX channels.
It is very slim 9cm, already assembled and lightweight: super convenient to carry and quick to install.

Its price is correct VAT € 461.03 (shipping, customs, exchange rates included): much less than his twin brother at JB system. The small catch: it is distributed in the United Kingdom. I bought it in England, paid by Paypal (exchange fees are cheaper at Paypal) no worries. I order well in Thomman in Germany so it's not cross the Channel as it will annoy me! Voltage power supply is compatible with 230VAC. Just change the plug by an English-French.

It is equipped with LEDs superclaires 5mm (T-1-3 / 4) 15 ° angle 30mA mark Avago Technologies (formerly Agilent Technologies semiconductor manufacturer Hewlett Packard).
The combination of the 3 RGB colors give a blinding white, ideal for use in strobe.

The only problem I encounter is, that my flight case is heavier than the bar !!!... LOL

If I had to redo this choice: yes no problem.
»

Discover other products!

Other categories in Automated fixtures

Other names: thin & light pack, thin&lightpack, thin & lightpack

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.