ADJ (American DJ) Quad Phase
+

ADJ (American DJ) Quad Phase

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Quad Phase, DMX Effect from ADJ (American DJ).


4 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

ADJ (American DJ) Quad Phase tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: ADJ (American DJ)
  • Model: Quad Phase
  • Category: DMX Effects
  • Added in our database on: 10/11/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

ADJ (American DJ) Quad Phase user reviews

Average Score:4.8( 4.8/5 based on 4 reviews )
 3 reviews75 %
 1 user review25 %
Value For Money :
armando5401/07/2014

armando54's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Correct"

ADJ (American DJ) Quad Phase
How long have you use it?
Almost a year.
Have you tried many other models before buying it?
Not really, I have a revo 4 also, but not the same kind of toy.
What is the particular feature you like best and least?
Most: beautiful effects, a bit expensive though, I think some competition is cheaper.
Least: a small LED 10w, it would be good to increase a little power led in all these types of devices, such 15-20w.
acquire?
How would you rate the quality / price?
With experience, you do again this choice?
Value for money, a bit expensive, I have two.
With experience, I would try less expensive models, at least if it was easier to try before you buy.
»
Starlivemusic06/13/2012

Starlivemusic's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Great product LED."

ADJ (American DJ) Quad Phase
A few days
Brightness effect
good value for money
Yes revo
»
ludoplt11/13/2011

ludoplt's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" One of the best LED product!"

ADJ (American DJ) Quad Phase
How long have you use it?
For 4 months.

What is so special that you love the most, least?
The +: LEDs -> low consumption, low weight, no fan!
The - for now nothing, I really do not see!

Have you tried many other models before buying it?
An American DJ Revo 2, but it looks like nothing to do!

How would you rate the quality / price?
Well, maybe a bit expensive new, but used you can go there with closed eyes, it is very well built!

With experience, you do again this choice?
Yes I think it's the most beautiful effect LED I've seen so far.
Beautiful beams, very fine, the colors are nice and big plus is the movement of the beams can be very slow without being at all choppy! Otherwise, the strobe effect is impressive thanks to LED technology and is also in a beautiful white with the RGBW LED ..
It is becoming very powerful and holds the road next to 250W halogen scans!

In short, a product that I recommend!
»
Sonorisation Eclairage Musique05/23/2011

Sonorisation Eclairage Musique's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Outstanding!"

ADJ (American DJ) Quad Phase
I use it since February 2011

Before having a model, I tested other models such as Beam Nicols, Tri Phase etc. ...


Pros:

- Its power
- His DMX
- The diversity of colors
- Weight
- Robust

Cons:

- The price is still a bit expensive


Value for money: A little expensive but its worth the trouble after seeing other effects dmx is really the best!

Yes, I would do without hesitation that choice. Dmx effects of this kind are now the beginning of interesting and ADJ LED product has to start by offering the Quad Stage as the ORIGINAL! Go there with confidence!
»

ADJ (American DJ) Quad Phase news

American DJ Quad Phase

American DJ Quad Phase

Published on 10/11/10
This LED moonflower can mix and blend 13 colors in all - red, blue, green, purple, yellow, cyan, white, light red, light blue, light green, light purple, light yellow and light cyan.

ADJ (American DJ) Quad Phase images

  • ADJ (American DJ) Quad Phase
  • ADJ (American DJ) Quad Phase
  • ADJ (American DJ) Quad Phase
  • ADJ (American DJ) Quad Phase

ADJ (American DJ) Quad Phase videos

Discover other products!

Other names: quad phase, quadphase, quadphaseled

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.