Chauvet 6SPOT
+

Chauvet 6SPOT

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

6SPOT, DMX Effect from Chauvet.


2 user reviews
Prices starting at $260 average price: $260

Chauvet 6SPOT tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Chauvet
  • Model:6SPOT
  • Category:DMX Effects
  • Added in our database on: 02/11/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Buy new Chauvet 6SPOT

Sweetwater 6SPOT 6 x 3W RGB Spot System $259.99

Chauvet 6SPOT user reviews

New Kid'z03/24/2013

New Kid'z's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Great"

Chauvet 6SPOT
Very good record
»
djsamd05/21/2013

djsamd's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" right"

Chauvet 6SPOT
How long have you use it? some months

Have you tried many other models before buying it? not

What is the particular feature you like best and least? I ride in dmx and there is a built auto.

How would you rate the quality / price? good enough.

With experience, you do again this choice? ... for now yes.
»

Chauvet 6SPOT news

Chauvet 6SPOT LED Effect Lights

Chauvet 6SPOT LED Effect Lights

Published on 02/11/11
The 6SPOT feature six 3W, tri-coloured LEDs and can be used together, working in master/slave mode, for larger, coordinated shows.

Chauvet 6SPOT images

  • Chauvet 6SPOT
  • Chauvet 6SPOT
  • Chauvet 6SPOT
  • Chauvet 6SPOT

Chauvet 6SPOT manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Competing DMX Effects

Other Chauvet dMX Effects

Other categories in Automated fixtures

Other names: 6spot, 6 spot

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.