Yamaha FG-413S
+

Yamaha FG-413S

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

FG-413S, Dreadnought Steel String Guitar from Yamaha in the FG series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Yamaha FG-413S tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Yamaha
  • Model: FG-413S
  • Series: FG
  • Category: Dreadnought Steel String Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 12/28/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Yamaha FG-413S user reviews

Average Score:2.0(2/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
MGR/Derek Mok11/11/2003

MGR/Derek Mok's review"Yamaha FG413S-12 12-String Acoustic"

Yamaha FG-413S
Bought at Manny's Music in New York City for $220. My first foray into 12-string territory.

Sounded good, played well. Became my main guitar for nearly two years.

I know it's a cheap guitar and I played it almost every day, but the frets wore down just under the two-year mark and the repair job would have cost more than the guitar itself! A $220 investment should last longer than that. Also, no built-in pickup or tuner.

Okay, but not great. The finish was pretty inconspicuous.

I do not recommend this guitar because of the fret issue. Better to spend some more money and get a guitar that lasts.

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»

Discover other products!

Other Yamaha dreadnought Steel String Guitars

Other categories in Steel String Guitars

Other names: fg 413s, fg413s, fg 413 s, fg413 s

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.