Remo bravo 2
+

Remo bravo 2

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

bravo 2, Drum Set from Remo.


3 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Remo bravo 2 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Remo
  • Model:bravo 2
  • Category:Drum Sets
  • Added in our database on: 03/23/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Remo bravo 2 user reviews

Average Score:4.3( 4.3/5 based on 3 reviews )
 1 user review33 %
 2 reviews67 %
Value For Money :
venom04/14/2005

venom's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Remo bravo 2
Battery REMO BRAVO 2 é manufactured "Acousticon 316" in UNITED STATES, some say a wood Synthetika ke c (from REMO United States), on the other say ke c é a mixture of maple wood resin (d According to the Baguetterie) stuff is not experienced pa humidity condition (the sound will change pa ke ds Vou silk room humid tropical cold, warm tropical, tropical dry .... so the sound remains the same)
c o débutan for a drumkit, through its private, pro y me trouveron their story, because the e Acousticon a universal hardware (built REMO djembe, darbuka die, all the perceived world, and KE MASTEREDGE drumkit, Mondo e MASTERTOUCH the Acousticon ac)
it has neither the pa tro colori available (only steps black and red). hardware é mid-range.
shame ke model is born several imported into France. + in, it cost less than € 1000
It then fo rabatre the model "ENCORE" (ki colors vaimen incredible modern origino e) or Nouvo model "Gold Crown", Fabrik in "Advanced Acousticon" me, its costs as bcp + mail order. ..
»
keulu8212/13/2006

keulu82's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Remo bravo 2
J uses the drumkit for over 5 years now, and I must say I have much for my money.
The Acousticon always sounds the same, regardless of the heat of the pice, it is well trs agreement.
This is my tama rockstar drums troisime, pearl export.
I advise everybody to choose such a product (a condition in finding, as it is MODEL trs rare)
»
Gousto12/13/2006

Gousto's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Remo bravo 2
Hello it's been a while since I practiced well done and if I have two résumé,
my cam is really !!!!!
component of good wood, easy rgler, harmonics easily manage,
has sounds great, it's a really versatile drumkit without going into the basic either ...
This is my quatrime drumkit before I tried Pearl export, rockstar Ludwig, Premier,
All taient correct but j'arrte looking.
Excellent quality price
I strongly advise !!!!!!!!!!!!!
»

Remo bravo 2 images

  • Remo bravo 2
  • Remo bravo 2
  • Remo bravo 2
  • Remo bravo 2

Discover other products!

Other names: bravo2

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.