B.corde Elyone 150
+

B.corde Elyone 150

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Elyone 150, Dual-Channel Power Amp from B.corde.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

B.corde Elyone 150 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: B.corde
  • Model: Elyone 150
  • Category: Dual-Channel Power Amps
  • Added in our database on: 11/18/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

B.corde Elyone 150 user reviews

Average Score:4.5( 4.5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
 1 user review50 %
Value For Money :
Lolo 3704/18/2005

Lolo 37's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

B.corde Elyone 150
I use one for 10 years in a row elyon 150 100V (with transformer) it works every weekend from June to September in sometimes appalling conditions for the poor amp! The only failure I had in 10 years is the pair of output transistors, which dropped after a poor use (this year) 6 euro fee on all this time it's not the end of the world I ' also uses a dagon and elyon 800 220 220w runs the evening about 30 times a year (often at the max of its abilities) for 6 years: one failed due to a fall, two re-solder the output transistors. I had no amp parallel range at the same price and they joined the paradise of the amp! For me it's the hardware reliable, easy to troubleshoot and affordable
»
tordure07/12/2005

tordure's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

B.corde Elyone 150
Amp reliable and correct, without prtentions ... a good quality price ...

2x150 Watts RMS / 8 ohms
Box 2U 19 Inches Weight: 8kg. Transfo ring, Adaptation to capacitive effects. Protection. Built-in fan.
Inputs: RCA
Outputs: Banana 4mm
On request: Jacks, XLR, Speak-on S / N = 100dB
Distortion = 0.095%
Mount Time = 3sec
Between = 0dBu
BP = 0dB 20Hz-20KHz
»

B.corde Elyone 150 images

  • B.corde Elyone 150
  • B.corde Elyone 150
  • B.corde Elyone 150
  • B.corde Elyone 150

Discover other products!

Other B.corde dual-Channel Power Amps

Other categories in Power Amplifiers

Other names: elyone 150, elyone150, ely 1 150

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.