Chevin A 3000
+

Chevin A 3000

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

A 3000, Dual-Channel Power Amp from Chevin.

Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Chevin A 3000 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Chevin
  • Model: A 3000
  • Category: Dual-Channel Power Amps
  • Added in our database on: 08/11/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Chevin A 3000 user reviews

sinclar09/22/2009

sinclar's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Chevin A 3000
I possde 4 A3000, A1500 4 and 4 A2000 for 10 years now ... I confirms these amps are built like tanks and it is difficult to put them into default or find them on their quality of production: we are in the pros!

Today dpasss in the sense that it is not quips internal processing and connectivity networks, they remain a reference number in relation to the report by the same Lab! For the sub by 46cm, it takes at least the A5003 2x1500 / 4 Double alum, class H otherwise a clip and it's normal! I t obliged to buy the A5003 for alderman has to stay but what a pity that the brand have not done evolve its line of amps (?)

The A3000est idalpour pregnant PS15 style and caissons in 38 cm, with all the available power thanks to their double alim ... They are very fast and they are rput amps s!

It lacks an amp at Chevin 2x2500w / 4 2U ..... Too bad!
»

Chevin A 3000 images

  • Chevin A 3000
  • Chevin A 3000
  • Chevin A 3000
  • Chevin A 3000

Chevin A 3000 manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other Chevin dual-Channel Power Amps

Other categories in Power Amplifiers

Other names: a 3000, a3000, a 30 00, a30 00

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.